1341 Nettleton Ct, Riverside, CA 92506
Home value
$725,800
$660,000 - $798,000
$4,139/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,527/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,527/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tom Tennant DRE #01273093 714-904-9830,
Elevate Real Estate Agency
Ambrosio Acosta, DRE #01724517
1St Class Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
Other
- Features: Dressing Area
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside, Upper Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Two Story Ceilings, Attic, Bedroom on Main Level, Dressing Area, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s), Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Parking, See Remarks
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry & Living Room
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Average Condition,Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 10,019 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Rectangular Lot, Street Level, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 252192020
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Riverside
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2026 | Sold | $725,000+0%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Pending sale | $724,900$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $724,900-3.3%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,900+50.3%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Sold | $499,000-1.2%$229/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Pending sale | $505,000$232/sqft |
Source: Windermere Tower Properties #IV17280911 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2018 | Price change | $505,000-3.8%$232/sqft |
| 12/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $525,000$241/sqft |
Source: WINDERMERE R.E. TOWER PROP. #IV17280911 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 +3.4% | $567,772 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,148 +0.4% | $556,640 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,121 +1.9% | $545,726 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,008 +1.4% | $535,026 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,923 +0.8% | $524,536 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $519,159 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $508,980 +333.3% |
| 2018 | $1,387 +7.9% | $117,465 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $115,162 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,285 +8.4% | $112,904 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,186 +1.1% | $111,210 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $109,034 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $108,543 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,415 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $104,330 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $103,553 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $103,801 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $101,766 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $99,771 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $97,816 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $95,899 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $92,299 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $90,490 +2% |
| 2001 | $873 +1.9% | $88,717 +2% |
| 2000 | $856 | $86,978 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Canyon Crest