1341 Oak Ridge Ave, State College, PA 16801
What's special
Welcome to this lovely 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable State College Area School District. This well-maintained, multi-level home offers an ideal blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to discover a versatile layout featuring both a spacious family room and a separate rec room on different levels, ...
- 35 days |
- 110 |
- 3 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christina Monzillo 814-880-7505,
RE/MAX Centre Realty 8142318200,
Listing Team: The Chris Monzillo Team
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Recreation Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 20 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 4
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 286 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 22
Foyer
- Level: Lower
- Area: 63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 9
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 7
Half bath
- Level: Lower
- Area: 25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Recreation room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 286 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 22
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,060
- Total interior livable area: 2,060 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,060
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Four
- Stories: 4
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 19013,052,0000
- Zoning: R
- Zoning description: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $69,860
- Annual tax amount: $4,673
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer, 2 Sheds, Basketball Hoop And Television In The Semi-finished Shed.
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $439,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,900+73.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2013 | Sold | $254,000-4.2%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $265,000+21.6%$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Centre Realty #39293 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2008 | Sold | $217,900$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,531 +2.1% | $69,860 |
| 2023 | $4,439 +5.9% | $69,860 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $69,860 |
| 2021 | $4,194 +15.7% | -- |
| 2020 | $3,625 +0.8% | $69,860 |
| 2019 | $3,597 +13.9% | $69,860 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $69,860 |
| 2017 | -- | $69,860 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,860 +1.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $68,965 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,965 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,965 |
| 2010 | -- | $68,965 |
| 2009 | -- | $68,965 |
| 2006 | -- | $68,965 |
| 2005 | -- | $68,965 |
| 2004 | -- | $68,965 |
| 2003 | -- | $68,965 |
| 2002 | -- | $68,965 |
| 2000 | -- | $68,965 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 16801