For sale
$269,900
4beds
2,684sqft
13412 Common Rd, Warren, MI 48088
4beds
2,684sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1962
9,583 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$101 price/sqft
What's special
Situated on a large corner lot, this sprawling ranch features plenty of room for the whole family. Currently configured as a 3 bedroom home, this property could easily be restored to a 4 bedroom, which sellers are willing to do, with the right offer. Brick addition is home to a family ...
- 4 days |
- 1,871 |
- 120 |
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024824
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 07, 2026 at 11:00pm
Listed by:
Jessica Belanger Marine 586-738-8778,
RE/MAX Noire 586-738-8778
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024824
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 8 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 16
- Dimensions: 4 X 4
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 11 X 26
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5 X 5
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Sitting room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Electric Oven, Built In Electric Range, Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Finished,Partial
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,684 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,654
- Finished area below ground: 1,030
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 118
Details
- Parcel number: 1311429001
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,960
- Annual tax amount: $5,250
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+79.9%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Sold | $150,000-3.2%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2016 | Pending sale | $154,900$58/sqft |
Source: Deed Realtors #31291284 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $154,900$58/sqft |
Source: Deed Realtors #31291284 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2016 | Listing removed | $154,900$58/sqft |
Source: Deed Rlty-The Oakland Group #215091066 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2015 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$58/sqft |
| 9/4/2015 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$60/sqft |
| 8/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $169,900$63/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 +5.6% | $139,560 +10.1% |
| 2024 | $4,850 +5.2% | $126,800 +7.5% |
| 2023 | $4,611 +1.9% | $118,000 +14.9% |
| 2022 | $4,525 +1.1% | $102,720 +8.9% |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $94,360 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $4,474 +8% | $90,390 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $4,143 +4.4% | $85,350 +9.8% |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $77,750 +11.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $69,770 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,770 +14.4% |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $61,000 +8.2% |
| 2013 | $2,910 | $56,390 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $81,380 -13.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $94,560 -6.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $100,820 +2.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $98,600 +2.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $96,280 +1.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $95,040 +54.6% |
| 2001 | $2,305 +3.4% | $61,480 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $2,229 | $59,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,627/mo
Principal & interest
$1330
Property taxes
$297
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$268,200
$255,000 - $282,000
$2,072/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 48088