Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $700,000

    1342 Thomas Hamilton Rd, Brunson, SC 29911

    3beds
    1,854sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1943
    41.13 Acres Lot
    $667,600 Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered front porchMultiple storage shedsCountry kitchen
    Charming country property offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience! This 1943-built home features over 1,800 square feet of living space situated on more than 41 beautiful acres. Inside, you'll find a country kitchen, 3 updated bedrooms, and 2 updated full bathrooms, providing both comfort and functionality. Relax on the covered front porch or step out back to enjoy the small fenced area conveniently located off the utility room and pantry--ideal for pets or gardening. The property also includes multiple storage sheds and a 12x24 workshop with two attached carports, perfect for hobbies, equipment, or additional covered parking. Whether you're looking to hunt, explore nature, or simply enjoy peaceful rural living, this property offers endless possibilities
    35 days
    |
    432
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lee P. Ellis 803-943-2911,

    Ellis Realty & Insurance Agenc

    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 195778MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,854
      • Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Storage, Detached Carport
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 41.13 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0820000017
      • Zoning description: Rural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1943

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $378/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $98,000
      • Annual tax amount: $800
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $667,600

        $634,000 - $701,000

        $1,303/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$700,000$378/sqft
        Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #195778 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,114 +2.1%$3,920
        2023$2,071 $3,920
        2022-- $3,920
        2021-- $3,920 +1.3%
        2020-- $3,870
        2019-- $3,870
        2018$968 $3,870 +6%
        2017$968 +6.5%$3,650 +7%
        2016$909 $3,410 -6.3%
        2015-- $3,640 -5.9%
        2014-- $3,870
        2013-- $3,870
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- $3,430

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29911

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable