Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $516,900

    13422 Kingsman Rd, Woodbridge, VA 22193

    4beds
    988sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    10,467 Square Feet Lot
    $516,900 Zestimate®
    $523/sqft
    $2,254 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $516,900

    $491,000 - $543,000

    $2,254/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ****Huge price drop, owner said sell it. renovated single family home, 4 Bedrooms with all 3 new full bathrooms,New roof, new baths, new deck,new HVAC, new tile flloor and refinish hardwood floor, Large family room with fireplace.One car garage. Easy Commute to Potomac Mills, Stonebridge, Pentagon, Fort Belvoir, and Quantico Marine Base.*****

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 10,467 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8192265608

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bilevel
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woodbridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Cooling YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • Accessibility Features: Other
    • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
    • Tax Lot: 54
    • Architectural Style: Bilevel
    • Interior Features: Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3325.14

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$455,000+3.4%$461/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2047146 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Pending sale$440,000$445/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2047146 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$440,000+43.8%$445/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2047146 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Sold$306,000-1.3%$310/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2018Listed for sale$310,000+33%$314/sqft
    Source: Amn Realty, Llc. #1000027643 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Sold$233,000$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,371 +4.8%$445,800 +6.3%
    2024$4,171 +3.3%$419,400 +8%
    2023$4,039 -6.6%$388,200 +2.1%
    2022$4,326 +7.6%$380,300 +16.5%
    2021$4,019 +4.9%$326,500 +5.9%
    2020$3,832 +114.1%$308,300 +4%
    2019$1,790 -47.7%$296,400 +4.6%
    2018$3,422 +2.9%$283,400 +5.7%
    2017$3,326 $268,100 -0.4%
    2016$3,326 +11.8%$269,200 +8%
    2015$2,976 $249,300 +6.2%
    2014$2,976 $234,800 +15.2%
    2013-- $203,900 +8.4%
    2012-- $188,100 +18%
    2010-- $159,400 +2.6%
    2009-- $155,300 -54.6%
    2008-- $342,400 -14.8%
    2007-- $402,000 -0.6%
    2006-- $404,300 +30.1%
    2005-- $310,800 +27.7%
    2004-- $243,300 +18.9%
    2003-- $204,700 +23.9%
    2002-- $165,200 +17.8%
    2001-- $140,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dale City