Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    13425 South Rd, Cadiz, KY 42211

    2beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    36 Acres Lot
    $334,700 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $1,147 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,147/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly Remodeled Home On Appox 36 Acres. Gently Rolling Fields; Some Pasture And Some Woods. Great For A Hobby Farm. Plenty Of Room For Livestock. Large Metal Building (appox 30x60) For Storage, Workshop, Or Use As A Barn For Livestock. Owner Was Informed That There Is An Estimated $30-$40 Thousand Dollars Of Standing Timber On The Property (buyer Must Verify The Amount) Selling Price Reduced By $75,000 Due To Reduction Of Vacant Land (14 1/2 Acres Reduction) From Sales Agreement.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendell Tincher 859-576-0311,

    Coldwell Banker Service 1st Realty

    Bought with:

    Wendell Tincher, 261430

    Coldwell Banker Service 1st Realty

    Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 133221Originating MLS: Pennyrile

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space,None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 36 Acres
    • Features: Trees, County, Pasture, Rolling Slope, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 56021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick/Siding, Dry Wall
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Pennyrile Rural Elec
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Garbage - Private, Propane Tank Owned

DateEventPrice
    2/24/2026Sold$330,000-24.8%$254/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #133221 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$439,000$338/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #133223 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$439,000$338/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #133221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $55,000
    2023$112 -34.3%$55,000
    2022$171 $55,000
    2021-- $55,000
    2020$187 +0.1%$55,000
    2019$187 -6.4%$55,000
    2018$200 +12%$55,000
    2017$179 -1.1%$55,000
    2016$181 +0.3%--
    2015$180 -7.5%--
    2010$195 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42211