Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $301,100

    13428 Ladysmith Rd, Ruther Glen, VA 22546

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $301,100 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,100

    $256,000 - $340,000

    $2,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available Now! NEWLY RENOVATED! Completely renovated and full of charm, this adorable rambler in Ruther Glen offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,800 square feet of beautifully updated living space, including a fully finished basement that adds valuable additional living and entertaining space. The home has been thoughtfully transformed inside and out, featuring a new roof, siding, and porch, along with carefully selected finishes throughout the interior. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, while the kitchen serves as a true centerpiece, showcasing elegant quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Four comfortable bedrooms and two fully upgraded bathrooms, each with tasteful and modern touches, complete this inviting home. Ideally situated just minutes from I-95, shopping, and dining, the location provides convenient access to Fredericksburg, Richmond, and surrounding commuter routes. Less than 10 minutes from Fort Walker, this property offers the perfect balance of everyday convenience and a peaceful setting. *Shed not for tenant use *Washer/Dryer Convey AS-IS *Qualification for this property requires applicants to have a credit score of 600 or better and meet or exceed all application criteria. CREDIT: Good Credit Required PETS: Yes, case-by-case PET FEE: $450/pet non-refundable fee VOUCHERS: Housing Choice Vouchers accepted UTILITIES: Tenant Pays All APPLICATION FEE: $65 per applicant SECURITY DEPOSIT: Minimum One month's rent (Please note that in certain cases, a double deposit may be required) RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE: $25/month LEASING FEE: $125 One time due with Move-in Funds. *APPLY TODAY TO GET PRE-APPROVED.* Our Applications are valid for 90 days and can be applied to any of our properties you qualify for. Listed and Professionally Managed By: MacDoc Property Management www.macdocrentals.comPET FRIENDLY / HOUSING CHOICE VOUCHERS ACCEPTED By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.