Skip main navigation
Sold for $259,900
  • $259,900

    1343 S Taylor Rd, Willcox, AZ 85643

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2002
    18.4 Acres Lot
    $308,000 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,000

    $286,000 - $330,000

    $1,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well Maintained Horse Property. Water to horse areas. Fenced and cross fenced with water throughout the property, Round pens and covered horse facilities. New roof in 2020, remodeled kitchen and baths in 2021, new AC/Furnace in 2021. This property is clean inside and out. Don't miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine L Mendez 520-507-2128,

    Mesquite Ranch Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Suzann Bene, SA526941000

    United Real Estate Specialists

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22311561MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Fans Pre-Wired
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Electric, Heating/Cooling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Storage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, Pasture, Rural, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 18.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 629 x 1269
    • Features: East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20310001M

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Pvt Well (Registered)
    • Utilities for property: Pre-Wired Tele Lines

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
    Community
    • Community features: Horse Facilities, Horses Allowed, Paved Street
    Location
    • Region: Willcox

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2023Sold$259,900$155/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311561 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Pending sale$259,900$155/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311561 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Contingent$259,900$155/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311561 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Listed for sale$259,900+92.5%$155/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22311561 Report a problem
    12/28/2017Sold$135,000+12.5%$80/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21724581 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Sold$120,000-7.6%$71/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21304235 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Listed for sale$129,900$77/sqft
    Source: Willcox Real Estate Co. #21304235 Report a problem
    1/11/2013Listing removed$129,900$77/sqft
    Source: Willcox Real Estate Co. #21204284 Report a problem
    1/11/2012Listed for sale$129,900-13.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Willcox Real Estate Co. #2601695 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Listing removed$149,900$89/sqft
    Source: Fowler Farm & Ranch Realty #2600904 Report a problem
    2/7/2011Price change$149,900-6.3%$89/sqft
    11/4/2010Price change$159,900-3.1%$95/sqft
    10/20/2010Listed for sale$165,000$98/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,519 +4.3%$14,147 -2.7%
    2025$1,456 +11.4%$14,534 +29.8%
    2024$1,307 +2.1%$11,194
    2023$1,281 -3.9%--
    2022$1,332 +0.2%--
    2021$1,330 -1.7%--
    2020$1,352 +0.6%--
    2019$1,344 --
    2018$1,344 -5.6%--
    2017$1,423 --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006$352 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85643