Discover a unique one-acre retreat in Reading. This inviting 3BR/2BA ranch offers a bright, open layout and a spacious kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a center island ideal for gathering. Double doors open to a tiered deck overlooking a private, wooded backyard. A bonus room with its own door to the deck provides potential for a 4th bedroom or flex space. The unfinished basement includes rough-in plumbing for a future 3rd bathroom. Additional features include gutter guards on the house and garage, an oversized detached 2-car garage, and an attached workshop with 220V and its own roll-up door, ideal for hobbyists or storage. A generous driveway and invisible fence complete the property. Agent related to Seller.
For sale
$370,000
1344 Fuhrman Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215
3beds
1,952sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.97 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Invisible fenceBright open layoutStainless appliancesGenerous drivewayAbundant cabinetry
- 15 hours |
- 258 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan J Androne 513-360-8631,
Coldwell Banker Realty 513-777-7900
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1878951
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Built-in Features, Open, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Counter Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Walkout, Kitchen Island, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
- Area: 475
- Dimensions: 25 x 19
Living room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Recessed Lighting
- Doors: Multi Panel Doors
- Windows: Bay/Bow, Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Bath/Stubbed,Concrete,Unfinished,Glass Blk Wind
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Kitchen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,952
- Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Tiered Deck
- Fencing: Invisible
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 335
- Features: Wooded, .5 to .9 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 6710017001000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Sump Pump w/Backup
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $263,260
- Annual tax amount: $4,892
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000+242.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/1994 | Sold | $108,000$55/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,786 -1.4% | $92,141 |
| 2023 | $4,852 +2.2% | $92,141 +31.8% |
| 2022 | $4,747 +18.5% | $69,888 |
| 2021 | $4,006 +0% | $69,888 |
| 2020 | $4,006 +9.4% | $69,888 +20% |
| 2019 | $3,661 +6% | $58,240 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $58,240 0% |
| 2017 | $3,454 -3.4% | $58,241 -3% |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $60,047 |
| 2015 | $3,575 +14.3% | $60,047 |
| 2014 | $3,128 -1.3% | $60,047 -2% |
| 2013 | $3,171 -0.2% | $61,271 |
| 2012 | $3,177 +1.8% | $61,271 |
| 2011 | $3,122 +10% | $61,271 +2.1% |
| 2010 | $2,838 +2.5% | $59,991 |
| 2009 | $2,769 +14.8% | $59,991 |
| 2008 | $2,413 +0.9% | $59,991 +1% |
| 2007 | $2,392 +0.8% | $59,395 |
| 2006 | $2,372 +0.2% | $59,395 |
| 2005 | $2,367 +31.2% | $59,395 +27.3% |
| 2003 | $1,803 +1% | $46,655 +1.8% |
| 2002 | $1,785 +4.2% | $45,850 +11.6% |
| 2001 | $1,714 +3.6% | $41,090 |
| 2000 | $1,654 | $41,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45215