Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    13443 Sherman Rd, Milan, MI 48160

    3beds
    2,026sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,568/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,568/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Open House Weekend, Sat. May 6 and Sun. May 7, 1-3 pm** FINALLY! The one you've been waiting to hit the market is here. Spacious home with updates galore on 5 acres! Partially wooded lot! This home is a must see in person to fully appreciate. Stunning hardwood floors welcome you when you come in the front door to your spacious living room. Updated kitchen and bathrooms! New roof and gutters in 2021 with 10 year warranty. New owned water softener in 2021. Generator hook up in the garage. New microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator! All appliances included. Attached garage. New 30x40 stick built barn with metal roof. Newer lean to outbuilding. Garden and chicken coop! Keys at closing! The list goes on and on! Call for your showing or more information!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Corey Welch 734-770-4705,

    eXp Realty LLC in Monroe

    Bought with:

    Wendy L Williams, 6501419293

    Key Realty One

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50107543MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Great room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 21 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Natural Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,026
    • Total interior livable area: 2,026 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,026
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Tri-Level
    • Frontage length: 319
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 319 x 651
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000802800
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2023Sold$400,000+16%$197/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50107543 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$344,900$170/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50107543 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for sale$344,900+64.2%$170/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50107543 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Sold$210,000+0%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listed for sale$209,900+25%$104/sqft
    Source: Sun Wave Realty #217020156 Report a problem
    8/6/2013Sold$167,900$83/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/3/2013Listed for sale$167,900$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Ann Arbor Market Center #3213192 Report a problem
    6/4/2013Listing removed$167,900$83/sqft
    5/30/2013Listed for sale$167,900+3.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Dexter #3213192 Report a problem
    12/20/2012Listing removed$162,900$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Ann Arbor Market Center #3207418 Report a problem
    10/23/2012Listed for sale$162,900+132.7%$80/sqft
    4/26/2011Sold$70,000-2.8%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$72,000-15.1%$36/sqft
    Source: Ehman & Greenstreet GMAC R.E. #3100622 Report a problem
    1/30/2011Listed for sale$84,800-50.6%$42/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/13/2010Sold$171,546$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,006 +75.8%$184,600 +1.7%
    2024$3,416 -4.1%$181,500 +13.9%
    2023$3,560 +2.4%$159,300 +13.6%
    2022$3,476 +22.6%$140,200 +7.1%
    2021$2,835 +45.9%$130,900 +24.7%
    2020$1,943 -31.6%$105,000 +6.6%
    2019$2,842 +4.8%$98,500 +4.8%
    2018$2,713 +1.5%$94,000
    2017$2,672 +7.2%$94,000 +6%
    2016$2,492 +14.1%$88,700 +22.5%
    2015$2,184 $72,420
    2014$2,184 +124.9%$72,420 +50.8%
    2013$971 $48,030 +0.2%
    2012-- $47,950 -12.2%
    2011-- $54,600 +3.2%
    2010-- $52,900 -22.1%
    2009-- $67,900 -8%
    2008-- $73,800 -14.3%
    2007-- $86,100 +9%
    2006-- $79,000 -2.9%
    2005-- $81,380 +7%
    2003-- $76,067 +27.8%
    2002-- $59,500 +14.2%
    2001-- $52,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48160