Skip main navigation
Sold for $271,333
  • $271,333

    13445 Banner Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    4beds
    2,138sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,396 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,396/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SHORT SALE - 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2 Car Garage POOL Home. INVESTOR SPECIAL. Split Plan. With TLC this home would be perfect as Investment, 1st House or Forever Home. Home WILL Need Pool Refinished, Not sure if Pool Equip works, HVAC May Not work, Call US Today to Schedule a Showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon McCall 352-725-7200,

    Dalton Wade Inc

    Bought with:

    Quinn M Schuster, 3488751

    Homan Realty Group Inc

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2256910MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 13.5x16
    Kitchen
    • Area: 110.5
    • Dimensions: 8.5x13
    Living room
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18x14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, None, Other
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Plan
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,138
    • Total interior livable area: 2,138 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Other
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: R323231751200761005001
    • Zoning: R1A
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Third Party Approval,Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Spanish,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Other
    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill
    • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 12

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$271,333-9.3%$127/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2256910 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Pending sale$299,000$140/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7881000 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Contingent$299,000$140/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2256910 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$299,000$140/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2256910 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Pending sale$299,000$140/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7881000 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listed for sale$299,000-16.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7881000 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Sold$359,000$168/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2235444 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Pending sale$359,000$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860046 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Price change$359,000-0.3%$168/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2235444 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listed for sale$360,000$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860046 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Pending sale$360,000$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7860046 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Price change$360,000-2.7%$168/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2235444 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for sale$369,900$173/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2235444 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2019-- $100,463 +1.9%
    2018$898 -23.2%$98,590 +2.1%
    2017$1,169 +34.8%$96,562 +2.1%
    2016$867 -1.5%$94,576 +0.7%
    2015$881 $93,919 +0.8%
    2014-- $93,174

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34609