Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $280,675

    1345 Hendrick Rd, Muskegon, MI 49441

    4beds
    1,443sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $282,000 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,000

    $243,000 - $327,000

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming, completely refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Mona Shores school district. Flooded with natural light, the spacious main living area features refinished hardwood floors, large windows, and plenty of room for a dining table. The beautifully updated kitchen includes new appliances, countertops, sink, and flooring, offering a clean and modern feel. The renovated main bathroom features new fixtures and a contemporary vanity, creating a bright, spa-like space. Three generous bedrooms on the main level offer updated lighting, hardwood floors, and ample closet space. Additional living space includes a cozy family room with a fireplace on the main level and a versatile recreational room in the basement. The lower level also provides a fourth bedroom, a second full bathroom, and multiple storage rooms. An attached 2-stall garage offers even more versatility with a large workshop behind it and a charming finished loft space above. Step outside to enjoy a large deck and gazebo overlooking the fully fenced backyard - perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or pets. This move-in-ready home checks all the boxes for space, comfort, and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natalie Crane 616-550-3821,

    Keller Williams GR East,

    Eric P Sikkenga 231-730-0989,

    Keller Williams GR East

    Bought with:

    Sandi L Gentry, 6506045021

    RE/MAX Lakeshore

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25061773MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement, None
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,443
    • Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 660

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 83 x 145
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27830000000400
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskegon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2026Sold$280,675-1.5%$195/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25061773 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Pending sale$285,000$198/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25061773 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$285,000$198/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25061773 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Pending sale$285,000$198/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25061773 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$285,000-4.4%$198/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25061773 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$298,000+30.1%$207/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25061773 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Sold$229,000-1.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2025Pending sale$232,500$161/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25037222 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$232,500+17.7%$161/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25037222 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Sold$197,496$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,452 +52.3%$111,900 +7.1%
    2024$2,267 +4.8%$104,500 +18.8%
    2023$2,163 $88,000 +14.4%
    2022-- $76,900 +6.8%
    2021$2,078 $72,000 +8.8%
    2020$2,078 +33.6%$66,200 +231%
    2018$1,555 $20,000 -65.2%
    2017-- $57,400 +6.5%
    2016-- $53,900 +4.9%
    2015-- $51,400 +3.8%
    2014-- $49,500 +5.8%
    2013$1,808 $46,800 +1.1%
    2012-- $46,300 -9%
    2011-- $50,900
    2010-- $50,900 -6.1%
    2009-- $54,200 -7.5%
    2008-- $58,600 -4.4%
    2007-- $61,300
    2006-- $61,300 +1%
    2005-- $60,700 +3.1%
    2004-- $58,900 +6.5%
    2003-- $55,300 +8.6%
    2002-- $50,900 +3%
    2001-- $49,400 +1.2%
    2000-- $48,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49441