Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $219,700

    1345 Midway Rd, Midway, TN 37809

    2beds
    1,360sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 1.5 story on +/- 8.45-acre w/ great views of foothills and mountains. First floor has 5 rooms, all w/ hardwood floors: Living room w/ brick fireplace and large eat-in kitchen w/ nice wood cabinets/island. Upstairs are master BR, w/ BA and large closet; one other BR. Stone fireplace in great room. Also a detached workshop w/ barn siding and wood stove. Buyer/buyer's agent to verify info.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Levels: 1-1/2 Story
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09504805000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

• Master Bedroom Y/N: Yes
    • Bedroom 2 Y/N: Yes
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • Levels: 1-1/2 Story
    • Formal D/R Y/N: Yes
    • LOT TYPES: Mountain View
    • Garage Type: Combination
    • Extra Room Y/N: Yes
    • Den Y/N: Yes
    • Middle School: Mosheim K-8

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$464,900$342/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9989223 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$464,900-3.1%$342/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9989223 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$479,900-2%$353/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9989223 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$489,900-12.3%$360/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9989223 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9966434 Report a problem
    7/4/2024Price change$558,300-1.8%$411/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9966434 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Price change$568,300-1.7%$418/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9966434 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for sale$578,300+175.4%$425/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9966434 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Sold$210,000+27.3%$154/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9927642 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Sold$165,000+17.9%$121/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #383830 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Pending sale$140,000$103/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21-LEGACY #570401 Report a problem
    10/12/2016Listed for sale$140,000+154.5%$103/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21-LEGACY #570401 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/21/2016Listed for sale$55,000-60.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/17/2016Sold$140,000-26.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/23/2015Listing removed$189,900$140/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21-LEGACY #562604 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Pending sale$189,900$140/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #363278 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listed for sale$189,900+4.1%$140/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21-LEGACY #562604 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listing removed$182,500$134/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #341353 Report a problem
    5/14/2014Price change$182,500-8.7%$134/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #341353 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listed for sale$199,900+5.2%$147/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21-LEGACY #553804 Report a problem
    7/25/2008Sold$190,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$906 $54,925
    2024$906 -17.3%$54,925 -17.3%
    2023$1,096 +39.4%$66,400 +70.1%
    2022$786 $39,025
    2021$786 $39,025
    2020$786 $39,025
    2019$786 $39,025
    2018$786 +0%$39,025 -2.7%
    2017$786 -0.6%$40,100
    2016$791 +5.3%$40,100
    2015$751 $40,100
    2014$751 -5.9%$40,100
    2013$799 $40,100 -14.1%
    2012$799 +13.5%$46,700 0%
    2010$704 $46,702
    2009$704 +1.6%$46,702 +1.6%
    2008$693 $45,966

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37809