Single-story ranch on 1.25 irrigated acres w/horse privileges, NO HOA, and room for everything. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3,046 sq ft. Two master suites, each with full bath and patio access. Walk-in closets in every bedroom. Vaulted wood cathedral ceiling in family room with wood-burning brick fireplace. Granite kitchen with reverse osmosis system. Tile, Carpet, and wood flooring throughout. Covered cedar patio spans ~12x54 ft across the back. Private pool. Fenced yard with/shade trees -- fully irrigated front and back. 2-car attached garage plus detached 1,600 sq ft workshop with 110/220 electrical and 2-car parking. RV gate and RV parking. New hot water heater (2024). Shake roof resealed. Solar screens.
For sale
$1,400,000
1345 N GREENFIELD Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234
4beds
3,046sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
1.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$460/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 688 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad Kamp 480-284-6283,
Exit Realty Coannah
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7021541

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,046
- Total interior livable area: 3,046 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
- Features: Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
Details
- Parcel number: 30408006Z
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
- Roof: Shake
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $460/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $792,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,071
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+229.4%$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2014 | Sold | $425,000-5.6%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $450,000+301.8%$148/sqft |
Source: Integrity First LLC #5188254 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2011 | Listing removed | $112,000$37/sqft |
Source: DPR REALTY #277744 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $112,000-45.4%$37/sqft |
Source: DPR REALTY #277744 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/1996 | Sold | $205,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 +3.8% | $79,200 -4% |
| 2024 | $3,899 -0.5% | $82,470 +102.8% |
| 2023 | $3,920 +2.3% | $40,665 -25% |
| 2022 | $3,833 -1.9% | $54,210 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $3,905 +7.6% | $51,110 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $3,628 +2.8% | $47,850 +7% |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $44,720 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,528 +3.4% | $43,850 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $3,413 +7% | $42,060 +11.8% |
| 2016 | $3,191 +14.4% | $37,620 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $36,310 +30.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $27,910 +17.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $23,830 -8.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,010 -20.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,780 -8.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $35,780 -22.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,970 -12.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $52,350 +6.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $49,250 +67.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $29,350 |
| 2005 | -- | $29,350 +0.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $29,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $29,250 +21.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $24,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85234