Welcome to 13457 Tierra Heights Rd in the gated community of Tierra Oaks -- where luxury living meets privacy and timeless design. Nestled among the rolling fairways of the Tierra Oaks Golf Course, this beautifully maintained home offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality.
Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that provides both privacy and flow, perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring built-in appliances, stunning granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and an enormous walk-in pantry that every home chef will appreciate.
The backyard feels like your own private retreat, surrounded by mature landscaping and the peaceful setting of the golf course community, creating a secluded atmosphere ideal for relaxing or hosting guests.One of the standout features of this home is the massive executive-style office complete with a wet bar. Ideal space for working from home, entertaining clients, or creating the ultimate media or lounge room.
Located in one of Redding's most sought-after gated golf course communities, this exceptional property offers upscale living with privacy, beauty, and space in every direction.
For sale
$959,000
13457 Tierra Heights Rd, Redding, CA 96003
3beds
3,414sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
0.85 Acres Lot
$582,200 Zestimate®
$281/sqft
$145/mo HOA
What's special
Surrounded by mature landscapingEnormous walk-in pantryStunning granite countertopsBuilt-in appliancesSpacious kitchenWet barMassive executive-style office
- 7 minutes |
- 27 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brady Munson 707-499-5100,
Wahlund & Co. Realty Group,
Drew Wahlund 530-510-3412,
Wahlund & Co. Realty Group
Source: SMLS,MLS#: 26-2465
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Pantry, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s), Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,414
- Total interior livable area: 3,414 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Dimensions: 36,590
- Features: Level, Private, City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 306570009000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s), Gated
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Tierra Oaks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated
- HOA fee: $145 monthly
Location
- Region: Redding
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $281/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $847,825
- Annual tax amount: $9,620
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,VA Loan,Submit
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$582,200
$536,000 - $635,000
$4,171/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $959,000+63.9%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Sold | $585,000-13.3%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2012 | Sold | $675,000-6.9%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $724,900-9.4%$212/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker C&C Properties-Westside #12-1049 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2011 | Listing removed | $799,900$234/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker C&C Properties-Westside #11-720 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $799,900-5.9%$234/sqft |
| 7/16/2007 | Sold | $850,000+877%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2000 | Sold | $87,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,620 +5.3% | $847,825 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,137 +1.9% | $831,201 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,965 +2.8% | $814,904 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,717 +1% | $798,927 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,633 +0.7% | $783,262 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,574 +3.2% | $775,232 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,309 -0.3% | $760,033 +2% |
| 2018 | $8,333 +1.7% | $745,131 +2% |
| 2017 | $8,195 +4.5% | $730,522 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,839 +1.6% | $716,199 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,716 | $705,442 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 96003