Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $696,500

    1346 Burke Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    5beds
    2,659sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $696,500 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $4,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $696,500

    $662,000 - $731,000

    $4,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,331/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,331/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Visit this home virtually: http://www.vht.com/434082227/IDXS - Welcome to 1346 Burke Road, make this your new home today. This well maintained split level home has had many upgrades. When you enter the first level entry foyer you will find two rooms, one that can be used as an extra bedroom or in home office with new flooring and freshly painted, the backroom is a great storage space, you will also find the power/laundry room here. The main level of this home has a spacious family room with wood burning stove and build in bookshelves, the beautiful newly renovated kitchen addition was remodeled in 2016, this space is perfect for entertaining and family gatherings sitting around the large marble island. Both rooms have hardwood laminate flooring. Your next level hosts the master bedroom with full bathroom and two additional bedrooms and full hall bathroom. All three rooms have hardwood floors that have been recently refinished and freshly painted. Your final level has a very spacious bedroom with walk-in closet. Use your imagination with this room, make it another bedroom, playroom in home office the possibilities are endless. Your new home has a very private fenced in backyard with a two level deck and horseshoe pits for all those fun backyard bar-b-q's. This home has been so well maintained by it's current owner, New roof and entire home had new siding in 2016. The extra bonus to this home is the two driveways, plenty of space for guests when you host all those fun parties.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,659 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4108C00020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Chester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2022Sold$535,000-0.7%$201/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2010616 Report a problem
    12/28/2021Pending sale$538,900$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2010616 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Contingent$538,900$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2010616 Report a problem
    12/6/2021Price change$538,900-0.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2010616 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for sale$539,900-1.8%$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2010616 Report a problem
    11/25/2021Contingent$549,900$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2010616 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$549,900+29.4%$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2010616 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Sold$425,000$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2020Pending sale$425,000$160/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #PACT510556 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Listed for sale$425,000$160/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,140 +2.1%$171,920
    2024$5,034 +5.7%$171,920
    2023$4,762 +22.2%$171,920 +22.2%
    2022$3,898 +1.4%$140,710
    2021$3,845 +127.4%$140,710
    2020$1,691 -54.4%$140,710
    2019$3,709 +2.3%$140,710
    2018$3,626 +9901.1%$140,710
    2017$36 -98.7%$140,710 +3.5%
    2016$2,895 $135,900
    2015$2,895 $135,900
    2014$2,895 $135,900
    2013-- $135,900
    2012-- $135,900
    2011-- $135,900
    2010-- $135,900
    2009-- $135,900
    2008-- $135,900
    2007-- $135,900
    2006-- $135,900
    2005-- $135,900
    2004-- $135,900
    2003-- $135,900
    2000-- $135,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19380