This home was completely rebuilt from the foundation up in 2020. The photos don't lie ... it is just as beautiful as it appears to be. The main floor boasts of open floor plan with loads of natural lighting and oak flooring, a custom kitchen with hickory cabinets and a walk in pantry, a spacious primary suite and main floor laundry. The basement level is fully finished as well. There are two furnaces in this spaces home to keep everyone comfortable. The lot is .63 of an acre and has two additional foundations for a he/shop AND a she/shop that could be completed in the future. This is a rare find property in the city limits. Run don't walk!
Pending
$564,900
1346 Kinghorn Rd, Pocatello, ID 83201
5beds
3,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
0.63 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hickory cabinetsOpen floor planOak flooringMain floor laundrySpacious primary suiteWalk in pantryCustom kitchen
- 196 days |
- 45 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darsi Johnson 208-241-2092,
ReMax Country Real Estate
Source: PCTMLS,MLS#: 581019
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Pantry
Family room
- Description: Basement Level Family Room(s): 1
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Description: Main Level Kitchen(s): 1
- Level: Main
Living room
- Description: Main Level Living Room(s): 1
- Level: Main
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Egress Windows,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Main Level Type: Gas, Basement Level Type: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,400
- Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Porch, Two
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.63 Acres
- Features: Low Traffic, Near Mall/Shopping, Near Park, Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: RPPTF000700
- Zoning description: City Zoning: Residential,County Zoning: Residential Suburban
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $127,585
- Annual tax amount: $3,359
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,549/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $564,900$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $564,900-1.8%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000+4.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2023 | Pending sale | $550,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000+37.5%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2020 | Listing removed | $399,999$118/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty East Idaho #2131776 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2020 | Price change | $399,999-11.1%$118/sqft |
| 8/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $450,000$132/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2,767 -2.3% | $127,585 |
| 2017 | $2,833 +0.8% | $127,585 |
| 2016 | $2,811 +98.8% | $127,585 |
| 2015 | $1,414 -1% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,428 +17.4% | $127,487 |
| 2011 | $1,216 +4.4% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,165 +9958% | -- |
| 2009 | $12 | $114,119 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83201