Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $315,000

    13461 Tom Gaston Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    3beds
    1,803sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1991
    1.85 Acres Lot
    $316,200 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,200

    $297,000 - $335,000

    $1,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VRM $299,315. Welcome to this beautifully updated cottage-style home nestled on 1.85 acres with no HOA. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence was completely updated in 2024, offering modern finishes while maintaining its cozy charm. Enjoy an open, light-filled layout with thoughtfully updated kitchen and baths, new flooring, fixtures, and finishes throughout. The expansive lot provides privacy, room to expand, garden, or simply enjoy peaceful country living with no restrictions. For those seeking space, freedom, and a move-in-ready home just minutes from everyday conveniences. A rare find combining land, updates, and no HOA—don’t miss it. Buyer and/or buyer's representative to verify all measurements and relevant details. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooks Beck 251-656-1841,

    Beck Properties Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 390562MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,803
    • Total interior livable area: 1,803 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Northern View, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 1.85 Acres
    • Dimensions: 210 x 420 x 210 x 420
    • Features: 1-3 acres, Few Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 3505220000005

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Sold$315,000+5.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #390562 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$299,315$166/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7706971 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$299,315+99.5%$166/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7706971 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Sold$150,000+171.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2019Sold$55,200$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,341 +3.6%$27,640 +3.6%
    2024$1,294 +7.1%$26,680 +7.1%
    2023$1,208 $24,900
    2022$1,208 $24,900 +105.8%
    2021-- $12,100 -51.1%
    2020$1,200 +183.9%$24,740 +124.1%
    2019$423 -14.2%$11,040
    2018$493 $11,040
    2017$493 $11,040 -1.8%
    2016$493 +21.2%$11,240 +16.6%
    2013$406 +6.1%$9,640 -4.6%
    2010$383 +7.9%$10,100 +17.4%
    2003$355 -7.8%$8,600
    2002$385 +55.1%$8,600 +48.8%
    2001$248 +10.3%$5,780
    2000$225 $5,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36695