Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Cottage with Sunroom, Wood burning fireplace, Open living/kitchen area, High ceilings, in living room, nice size utility room, Covered patio or small carport, Storage building, separate metal carport and 2 consolidated lots. Looking to downsize this would make a nice home for full time living or a super weekend retreat.
For sale
$109,900
1347 Cardinal Ln, Trinity, TX 75862
2beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
9,226.01 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$229/mo HOA
What's special
- 332 days |
- 171 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
George Gallagher TREC #0289255 936-594-1234,
Westwood Shores Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 12101974
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Freestanding Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,226.01 Square Feet
- Features: Near Golf Course, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 23350
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block & Beam, Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pond, Pool, RV/Boat Storage
- HOA fee: $2,748 annually
Location
- Region: Trinity
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $116,985
- Annual tax amount: $1,899
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,238/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $109,900-7.6%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $119,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $97,522 +10% |
| 2024 | $754 +3.2% | $88,656 +10% |
| 2023 | $730 +3.9% | $80,596 +10% |
| 2022 | $703 +3.9% | $73,269 +10% |
| 2021 | $676 +2.8% | $66,608 +10% |
| 2020 | $658 +20.9% | $60,553 |
| 2018 | $544 | $60,553 |
| 2017 | -- | $60,553 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,553 +25.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $48,410 +7.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $45,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,010 +34.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,435 -7.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $36,019 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,019 -9.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $39,981 |
| 2008 | -- | $39,981 +11% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,019 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Westwood Shores