Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $31,000

    1347 Ramsay St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $26/sqft
    $1,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house features central heating & AC to keep you comfortable all year round! Conveniently located near Mount Clare Junction Shopping Center, Pigtown Shopping Center, and just minutes from Downtown Baltimore and the Inner Harbor. Close to Carroll Park, B&O Railroad Museum's , schools, restaurants, and public transportation for easy commuting. Quick access to major highways makes getting around the city simple and convenient. Enjoy living in a walkable neighborhood with nearby shops ,grocery stores ,and local dining options. Tenant pays WATER and ELECTRICITY bill. No smoking inside the house, free parking on the street. Any damages or break inside house are the tenant responsibility.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19110710016

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$1,500+76.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listed for rent$850-43.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listed for rent$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Sold$65,000-7%$54/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2062846 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Contingent$69,900$58/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2062846 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$69,900-12.5%$58/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2062846 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listing removed$79,900$67/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2062846 Report a problem
    12/10/2022Price change$79,900-5.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2062846 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Price change$84,900-15%$71/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2062846 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listed for sale$99,900+808.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2062846 Report a problem
    11/28/1994Sold$11,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $31,000 +10.7%
    2024$661 +12%$28,000 +12%
    2023$590 $25,000
    2022$590 $25,000
    2021$590 $25,000
    2020$590 $25,000
    2019$590 $25,000
    2018$590 $25,000
    2017$590 +13.7%$25,000
    2016$519 $25,000
    2015$519 $25,000 -16.7%
    2014$519 $30,000
    2013-- $30,000
    2012-- $30,000
    2011-- $30,000 +5.9%
    2010-- $28,332 +6.2%
    2009-- $26,666 +6.7%
    2008-- $25,000 +11.9%
    2007-- $22,332 +13.6%
    2006-- $19,666 +15.7%
    2005-- $17,000
    2004-- $17,000
    2003-- $17,000
    2002-- $17,000
    2001-- $17,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: New Southwest - Mount Clare