Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $164,000

    13486 George Rouyea Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70737

    3beds
    2baths
    1,275sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $164,000 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $164,000

    $123,000 - $207,000

    $1,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $777/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $777/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom/2 Bath 15x85 This mobile home has a been under a shingled roof with siding and is on a concrete slab since new Non-smoking, very clean, and maintained, on a large private lot with trees, country setting, large lots on each side, lots of privacy 12 month lease (or longer if requested). Deposit $1,250 (refundable pending damages/repairs/cleanliness upon move-out) Pet Deposit $300 pet deposit-one dog only and must be preapproved (non-refundable) Pet must have up to date shot records Monthly Rent $1250 (Includes washer, dryer, all kitchen appliances, grass cutting service and insect control) Utilities are not included Has a small fence and storage shed Master Bathroom with garden tub and separate shower Master Bedroom with walk in closet Alarm System Carport Large screened porch handicap accessible ramp Located just off Hwy 621 on George Rouyea Rd in Gonzales. *Schools: Lake Elementary School and St. Amant High School. *Renters required to have renter's liability insurance Now accepting applications. References and back ground check will be performed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8870400

DateEventPrice
    6/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/4/2021Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/8/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/22/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$503 -1.8%$5,020
    2024$512 -0.2%$5,020
    2023$513 0%$5,020
    2022$513 +0%$5,020
    2021$513 -0.5%$5,020
    2020$516 +9.5%$5,020 +10.1%
    2019$471 +1.2%$4,560
    2018$466 $4,560
    2017$466 +0%$4,560 +8.3%
    2015$466 +7.8%$4,210
    2014$432 $4,210
    2013$432 +1%$4,210
    2012$428 +316.5%$4,210 +316.8%
    2011$103 $1,010
    2010$103 $1,010
    2009$103 -74.4%$1,010 -74.4%
    2008$400 +49.6%$3,940 +45.4%
    2007$268 +5.3%$2,710
    2005$254 +0.8%$2,710
    2004$252 $2,710
    2003-- $2,710
    2002-- $2,710
    2001-- $2,710
    2000-- $2,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70737