This beautiful renovated 5-bedroom home located in the guard-gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex space, ideal for multi-generational living or a home office. New stair and loft railings have been installed to enhance safety and functionality. The open-concept floor plan features abundant natural light and a seamless layout for entertaining. Enjoy a spacious fenced backyard with room for a pool or outdoor living area. Stoneybrook West offers a boat ramp, fishing areas, and lake access for water enthusiasts, a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large resort-style community pool. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, a golf course, basketball court, a playground, and feel at ease with a 24-hour guard-gated entrance ensuring a secure and peaceful living environment with scenic walking and biking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and major roadways with easy access to Orlando and area attractions. Resort-style living in a prime Winter Garden location.
For sale
$720,000
1349 Castleport Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787
5beds
3,673sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
7,200 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
Two primary suitesThree additional bedroomsAbundant natural lightOpen-concept floor planSpacious fenced backyard
- 79 days |
- 965 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Dianna Desboyaux 407-920-4601,
DOUGLAS ELLIMAN 561-655-8600,
Adriana Morris 407-920-4600,
DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6377923
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Room Separate, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Loft
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x17
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x16
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 5
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 330 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Loft
- Level: Second
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,382
- Total interior livable area: 3,673 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,200 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 042327823102066
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: STONEYBROOK WEST 44/134
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
- HOA name: Erin Lewis | Leland Management
- HOA phone: 407-287-6091
Location
- Region: Winter Garden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $603,621
- Annual tax amount: $9,121
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 65 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $720,000-2.7%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listing removed | $740,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $740,000-3.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $765,000-0.6%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $770,000+97.4%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Sold | $390,000-11.2%$106/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #G5020814 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2020 | Pending sale | $439,000$120/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker The Rager Group #G5020814 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2020 | Price change | $439,000-7.6%$120/sqft |
| 9/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $474,900+79.2%$129/sqft |
| 8/23/2011 | Sold | $265,000+43.2%$72/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2011 | Sold | $185,000-19.5%$50/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5017432 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2010 | Listing removed | $229,900$63/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #S4673330 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2010 | Price change | $229,900-7.7%$63/sqft |
Source: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC #S4673330 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $249,000-47.6%$68/sqft |
Source: Florida Realty Results, LLC #S4673330 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2006 | Sold | $475,000+58.3%$129/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O4676174 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2004 | Sold | $300,000+22.6%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2001 | Sold | $244,600$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,122 +11.6% | $468,416 +10% |
| 2023 | $8,171 +10.2% | $425,833 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,417 +16.9% | $387,121 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,342 +2.7% | $351,928 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $6,177 +2.7% | $339,035 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $6,015 +3% | $331,141 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $314,231 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $5,840 +4% | $307,437 +4.3% |
| 2016 | $5,613 +0.2% | $294,849 +1.7% |
| 2015 | $5,600 +9.5% | $289,926 +7.7% |
| 2014 | $5,116 +14% | $269,266 +21.1% |
| 2013 | $4,488 +1.6% | $222,378 +2.6% |
| 2012 | $4,415 -2.4% | $216,835 -2.3% |
| 2011 | $4,521 -5.3% | $221,956 -8.9% |
| 2010 | $4,773 | $243,643 -14.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $283,596 -20.8% |
| 2008 | $6,173 -15.9% | $358,276 -18.1% |
| 2007 | $7,338 +71.5% | $437,191 +9.7% |
| 2006 | $4,280 0% | $398,641 +32% |
| 2005 | $4,281 +4.1% | $302,035 +31.9% |
| 2004 | $4,112 -1% | $228,949 -0.4% |
| 2003 | $4,154 +2.4% | $229,805 +3.5% |
| 2002 | $4,055 +516.3% | $222,051 +534.4% |
| 2001 | $658 | $35,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34787