3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in Bellevue with a clean, updated interior and thoughtful features throughout. Two-story layout with all bedrooms upstairs, including a spacious primary suite with private bathroom. Stair lift installed for easy access to the second floor. Ideal for moving heavy items or added mobility support, and can be easily removed if desired. Kitchen features granite countertops and updated finishes. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. Well-maintained and tidy from top to bottom. Enjoy beautifully kept garden areas that add charm and outdoor appeal. Low-maintenance living with the comfort and space of a traditional home. Conveniently located near both Kroger and Publix, and just around the corner from Plantation Pub; a friendly neighborhood spot with live music and great food. Roof is only 3 years old, adding peace of mind. Comes with a washer/dryer set, refrigerator and extra freezer in storage shed.
Active
$420,000
1349 General George Patton Rd, Nashville, TN 37221
3beds
1,798sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
Built in 1984
871.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$278/mo HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 303 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mike Zimmerman 615-510-3006,
Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-510-3006
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3182058
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bedroom
- Level: Primary Bedroom
Den
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x10
Living room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,798
- Total interior livable area: 1,798 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,798
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: Association
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
- Features: Wooded
- Topography: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 142090E13500CO
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: River Plantation
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Trash
- HOA fee: $278 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $150 one time
Location
- Region: Nashville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $364,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,536
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+147.1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2013 | Sold | $170,000+21.9%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2002 | Sold | $139,500+0.7%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/1999 | Sold | $138,500$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 +22.5% | $91,150 +28.7% |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $70,850 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $70,850 |
| 2022 | $2,070 -1% | $70,850 |
| 2021 | $2,092 +3.1% | $70,850 +32.3% |
| 2020 | $2,028 +37.5% | $53,550 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $53,550 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $53,550 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $53,550 +42.3% |
| 2016 | $1,475 -0.1% | $37,625 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $37,625 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $37,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,625 -10.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $42,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $42,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $42,100 +20.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,050 |
| 2007 | -- | $35,050 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,538/mo
Principal & interest
$2067
HOA Fees
$278
Property taxes
$193
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: River Plantation