Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,000

    1349 Griflet Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32211

    3beds
    912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    7,132 Square Feet Lot
    $205,000 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,000

    $193,000 - $217,000

    $1,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,449/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,449/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this beautifully updated and cozy 3-bedroom 1-bathroom concrete block home in Arlington Manor. Freshly painted inside & out, this home had a new roof in 2019, and the AC was replaced in 2016. It features a washer & dryer less than 1 year old, a brand new water heater, new bedroom carpets and new Luxury Vinyl Plank floors accented by 6'' baseboards. In the kitchen you'll enjoy new stainless steel appliances and a garbage disposal, a gorgeous herringbone back-splash with wood ship-lap shelving, and a 9'' deep sink! Outside you'll enjoy a large backyard with full privacy fence and a storage shed, and plenty of parking space out front.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Tax Roll
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced Rear, Wood Fencing
    Lot
    • Size: 7,132 sqft
    • Features: Regular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1418210000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

• ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Concrete
    • CoveredSpaces: 0

DateEventPrice
    10/22/2020Sold$150,000-5.7%$164/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1070269 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Pending sale$159,000$174/sqft
    Source: SELECT REALTY LLC #1070269 Report a problem
    8/26/2020Listed for sale$159,000+52.9%$174/sqft
    Source: SELECT REALTY LLC #1070269 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Sold$104,000-5.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2019Pending sale$110,000$121/sqft
    Source: VETERANS UNITED REALTY #1000347 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$110,000-4.3%$121/sqft
    Source: VETERANS UNITED REALTY #1000347 Report a problem
    2/14/2009Listing removed$114,900$126/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N446412 Report a problem
    9/12/2008Price change$114,900-4.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N446412 Report a problem
    8/15/2008Listed for sale$119,900+50.1%$131/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N446412 Report a problem
    10/17/2003Sold$79,900$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,833 +5.9%$143,691 +10%
    2023$2,676 +16.1%$130,629 +10%
    2022$2,305 +11.3%$118,754 +10%
    2021$2,071 +26.5%$107,959 +30.6%
    2020$1,637 +521.1%$82,641 +116.2%
    2019$264 +1%$38,227 +1.9%
    2018$261 0%$37,515 +2.1%
    2017$261 +1.1%$36,744 +2.1%
    2016$258 +0.6%$35,989 +0.7%
    2015$257 -0.6%$35,739 +0.8%
    2014$258 $35,456 -11.1%
    2013-- $39,882 -31.9%
    2012-- $58,526 -3.5%
    2011-- $60,640 -4.2%
    2010-- $63,331 -24.7%
    2009-- $84,090 +5.7%
    2006-- $79,571 +3%
    2005$961 $77,253 +3%
    2004-- $75,003 +50.5%
    2003$966 $49,820 +10.4%
    2002-- $45,120 +4.4%
    2001-- $43,220 +5.9%
    2000-- $40,820 +1.2%
    1999-- $40,328

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlington