Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    1349 W Hualpai Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745

    5beds
    3baths
    1,882sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $415,500 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,963 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,500

    $395,000 - $436,000

    $1,963/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Construction DUPLEX . One unit 3 bedroom 2 bath - 1079 sq feet -parking space 2. 2nd Unit 2 bedroom 1 bath - 803 sq feet -parking space 2. Great Investment opportunity Or live in one and rent the other! Beautiful Granite counters through out home, new stainless steel appliances, tile in all areas. (pictures from model)Close to I-10 for easy commuting as well as shopping around the corner. Listing Agent related to Seller

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Evangelina R Valdez Valenzuela 520-270-6127,

    OMNI Homes International

    Bought with:

    An Nguyen Cooper, SA660759000

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22523088MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,882
    • Total interior livable area: 1,882 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 53X169X50X168
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 115221160
    • Zoning: Tucson - R2

Condition
    • Year built: 2025

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Pending sale$425,000-1.2%$226/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22523088 Report a problem
    5/18/2026Sold$430,000+1.2%$228/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22523088 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Contingent$425,000$226/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22523088 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$425,000+400%$226/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22523088 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Sold$85,000+28233.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2022Sold$300
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2022Sold$300-99.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2011Listing removed$34,900$19/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona #21124952 Report a problem
    10/11/2011Price change$34,900-12.5%$19/sqft
    9/24/2011Listed for sale$39,900-2.9%$21/sqft
    7/2/2011Listing removed$41,078$22/sqft
    Source: Altisource Homes #21037068 Report a problem
    4/1/2011Listed for sale$41,078-5%$22/sqft
    Source: Altisource Homes #21037068 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Listing removed$43,240$23/sqft
    Source: Altisource Homes #21037068 Report a problem
    11/14/2010Price change$43,240+50.4%$23/sqft
    Source: Altisource Homes #21037068 Report a problem
    11/3/2010Listed for sale$28,754-35.4%$15/sqft
    Source: Altisource Homes #21037068 Report a problem
    9/9/2010Sold$44,500-19.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listed for sale$55,000$29/sqft
    Source: NRT Arizona #21025622 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$520 +6%$9,380 +12.7%
    2024$491 -0.5%$8,323 +7.4%
    2023$493 +0.6%$7,753 +28.4%
    2022$490 +3.1%$6,039 +27.4%
    2021$475 +1.3%$4,742 +13%
    2020$469 $4,195 +37.1%
    2019$469 -2.6%$3,059
    2018$482 -4.2%$3,059
    2017$503 -1.4%$3,059
    2016$510 -3.3%$3,059 -1.6%
    2015$527 $3,108
    2014-- --
    2013-- $46,739
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$313 +9.4%--
    2000$286 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: El Rio Acres