Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $444,000

    13491 Spring View Dr, Milton, GA 30004

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2001
    1,498.46 Square Feet Lot
    $444,200 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,200

    $409,000 - $484,000

    $2,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous Upgraded Townhome! New Appliances, Hardwoods, Fresh Paint! Private Backyard & Cute Front Porch! Great Location & Schools. Fresh paint throughout the house and new carpet on second level. Beaiutiful fence on backyard for for privacy. Bdrm On Main Lev, Roommate Fl Plan, Sitting Room Master Bath: Double Vanity, Sep His/Hers, Sep Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Pantry, Counter Top - Solid Surface Dining: Dining/Great Rm. Interior: 9 ft + Ceil Main, 9 ft+ Ceil Upper, Double Vnty Other, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall/Wall Carpet Exterior: Front Porch, Prof Landscaping, Patio Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Elec Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, washer & dryer. Interior: 9 ft + Ceil Main, 9 ft+ Ceil Upper, Double Vnty Other, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall/Wall Carpet Exterior: Front Porch, Prof Landscaping, Patio

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARK HABBAL,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Bought with:

    Eric Daniels, 433040

    Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7604038MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Other
    • Level: Master on Main, Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo, Other
    Dining room
    • Features: Great Room, Other
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Other
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
    • Laundry: Main Level, Other
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other
    • Windows: Shutters
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,498 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 21 547009722808
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $140 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Other
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10571861 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10571861 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7621343 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Pending sale$444,000$247/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10550715 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Sold$444,000$247/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7604038 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$444,000-0.7%$247/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10550715 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7621343 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$2,750-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$447,000-0.4%$248/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7604038 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for sale$449,000+138.8%$249/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10550715 Report a problem
    6/22/2025Price change$2,850-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for rent$2,950-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for rent$3,000+71.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #6707011 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Price change$1,750-1.1%$1/sqft
    6/1/2020Price change$1,770-1.1%$1/sqft
    5/12/2020Price change$1,790-0.6%$1/sqft
    4/30/2020Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    4/7/2020Listed for rent$1,850+3.9%$1/sqft
    4/18/2019Listing removed$1,780$1/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #8554728 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for rent$1,780-0.6%$1/sqft
    6/30/2018Listing removed$1,790$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2018Price change$1,790+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2018Listed for rent$1,780$1/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #6023377 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Sold$188,000+19%$104/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5599809 Report a problem
    4/5/2002Sold$158,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,625 +15.9%$138,800 +16.2%
    2023$3,128 -0.5%$119,440
    2022$3,142 +19.3%$119,440 +23%
    2021$2,635 -2.7%$97,120 +1.2%
    2020$2,709 -3.3%$95,960 +1.8%
    2019$2,801 $94,240 +12%
    2018$2,801 $84,160 +11.9%
    2017$2,801 +8.8%$75,200
    2016$2,574 +38.1%$75,200 +37.3%
    2015$1,864 $54,760
    2014$1,864 +28.7%$54,760 +10.1%
    2013$1,448 -0.4%$49,720
    2012$1,454 $49,720
    2011-- $49,720
    2010$1,444 -16.7%$49,720 -19.6%
    2009$1,734 $61,840
    2008-- $61,840
    2007$1,770 $61,840
    2005-- $61,840 +3.5%
    2004-- $59,720 +3.9%
    2003$2,008 $57,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004