Skip main navigation
Sold for $276,500
  • $276,500

    135 Annie Road, Richlands, NC 28574

    3beds
    1,692sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $276,500 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,500

    $263,000 - $290,000

    $1,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is a must see! You are greeted with the welcoming front porch perfect for sitting back and enjoying the quiet country life. As you enter the home there is a nice sized family room that leads to the kitchen with a large pantry. The garage is to the left of the kitchen and off of the kitchen is a beautiful sunroom to the back of the home with double sliding doors leading to the newly fenced in backyard perfect for entertaining and even includes a gorgeous pergola. To the right of the family room are the three large bedrooms and two full sized bathrooms. The possibilities are endless with this charming home so make your appointment today before it is gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Fitzgerald 229-412-5819,

    Carolina Real Estate Group,

    Jonathon Skutt 910-650-1308,

    Carolina Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Malissa Lorson, 297465

    HomeSmart Connections

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100537449MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Jacksonville Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Primary Living Area
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,692
    • Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, On Site, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 126 x 185
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola
    • Parcel number: 43a163
    • Zoning: R-15
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Patio
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold$276,500+0.5%$163/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100537449 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Contingent$275,000$163/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100537449 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$275,000-1.8%$163/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100537449 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Price change$280,000-12.4%$165/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100537449 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$319,500-0.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100537449 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$320,000+70.3%$189/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100537449 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Sold$187,900+3.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100260892 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Sold$181,000+0.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2020Pending sale$179,900$106/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate #100228380 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$179,900+5.8%$106/sqft
    1/5/2017Listing removed$1,000+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/16/2015Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 American Property Report a problem
    2/5/2015Listed for rent$975-11%$1/sqft
    Source: Choice Property Management #140296 Report a problem
    4/9/2014Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Choice Property Management #140296 Report a problem
    1/29/2014Listed for rent$1,095+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Choice Property Management #140296 Report a problem
    10/9/2013Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Choice Property Management #140296 Report a problem
    9/7/2013Price change$1,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Choice Property Management #140296 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Listed for rent$1,050+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Choice Property Management #140296 Report a problem
    4/4/2013Listing removed$1,030$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #140296 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Price change$1,030-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #140296 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #140296 Report a problem
    12/17/2009Sold$170,000-4.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2009Listed for sale$178,000+9.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Premier Properties of Eastern Carolina, Inc. #102527 Report a problem
    10/13/2006Sold$162,500$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,080 $200,993
    2024$2,080 +0%$200,993
    2023$2,079 -0.1%$200,993
    2022$2,080 +26.8%$200,993 +35.3%
    2021$1,641 $148,500
    2020-- $148,500
    2019$1,641 +1.8%$148,500
    2018$1,611 -3.2%$148,500 -5.9%
    2017$1,665 $157,780
    2016$1,665 $157,780
    2015$1,665 $157,780
    2014$1,665 -5.9%$157,780 -15.7%
    2013$1,768 -1%$187,140
    2012$1,787 $187,140
    2011$1,787 $187,140
    2010$1,787 +34.4%$187,140 +36.5%
    2009$1,330 +9.9%$137,136
    2008$1,211 $137,136
    2007$1,211 $137,136
    2006$1,211 -9.8%$137,136 +14.4%
    2005$1,343 $119,909

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28574