Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $145,900

    135 Boyett Rd, Wisner, LA 71378

    --beds
    --baths
    3,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $145,900 Zestimate®
    $42/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 3500 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 135 Boyett Rd, Wisner, LA 71378.
    4603 days
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0100018800

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Wisner

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $42/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $141,000
      • Annual tax amount: $740

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $145,900

        $104,000 - $193,000

        $1,403/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$740 +0.1%$14,100
        2024$739 -1.3%$14,100
        2023$749 0%$14,100
        2022$749 $14,100
        2021$749 +0%$14,100
        2020$749 +1.9%$14,100
        2019$735 -53.2%$14,100
        2018$1,571 -0.1%$14,100
        2017$1,572 -1.7%$14,100
        2015$1,599 $14,100
        2014$1,599 -45.3%$14,100 -51.5%
        2013$2,922 +0.1%$29,100
        2012$2,918 +1%$29,100
        2011$2,889 +28965.2%$29,100 +29000%
        2010$10 $100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71378

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable