Skip main navigation
Sold for $323,000
  • $323,000

    135 Daniel Road, Hamden, CT 06518

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $396,300 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $3,001 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,300

    $376,000 - $416,000

    $3,001/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prepare to be amazed by this stunning home! It offers an abundance of space and exudes a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open floor plan, complemented by recessed lighting and sleek stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connects the dining room and expansive lower-level living room. With three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and central heating, this residence provides comfort and convenience. Positioned on a corner lot, the property boasts a private backyard with an upper-level deck and a lower-level walk-out patio, perfect for hosting gatherings. The optional above-ground pool can be removed prior to closing if desired. Additionally, the finished basement offers ample room for a gym, a family room, or even serves as a versatile living space for older children or in-laws. Subject to the seller finding suitable housing, this exceptional home is truly a must-see! *** DON'T MISS YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO SUBMIT YOUR HIGHEST & BEST LAST REVIEW OF ALL OFFERS 5/23/23 ***

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela B. Wilson 203-545-7107,

    Global Real Estate Services, LLC 203-378-1800

    Bought with:

    Diandra Shafer, RES.0814285

    YellowBrick Real Estate LLC

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170568086MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,550
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,550

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1136199
    • Zoning: R4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

DateEventPrice
    8/4/2023Sold$323,000-0.6%$208/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170568086 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Pending sale$325,000$210/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170568086 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Contingent$325,000$210/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170568086 Report a problem
    5/7/2023Listed for sale$325,000+105.7%$210/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170568086 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Sold$158,000-7.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170039917 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listing removed$171,000$110/sqft
    Source: Kaerus Property Group, LLC #170039917 Report a problem
    2/10/2018Price change$171,000-10%$110/sqft
    1/9/2018Listed for sale$190,000+35.8%$123/sqft
    2/17/2015Listing removed$139,900$90/sqft
    Source: Sette Real Estate LLC #N353357 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Price change$139,900-6.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Sette Real Estate LLC #N353357 Report a problem
    11/11/2014Price change$149,900-3.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Sette Real Estate LLC #N353357 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Price change$154,900-8.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Sette Real Estate LLC #N353357 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Listed for sale$169,000-5.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Sette Real Estate LLC #N353357 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Listing removed$179,000$115/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - North Haven/Hamden Office #N335637 Report a problem
    4/5/2013Listed for sale$179,000-18.3%$115/sqft
    1/6/2013Listing removed$219,000$141/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - North Haven/Hamden Office #N325436 Report a problem
    10/16/2012Price change$219,000-4.7%$141/sqft
    8/29/2012Price change$229,900-3.8%$148/sqft
    4/29/2012Listed for sale$239,000+25.8%$154/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #N325436 Report a problem
    9/29/2009Sold$190,000-21.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N289358 Report a problem
    2/27/2009Sold$240,879+67.3%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/1996Sold$144,000-12.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/1989Sold$165,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,877 +39.8%$209,650 +49.9%
    2024$7,778 -1.7%$139,860 -0.3%
    2023$7,913 +1.6%$140,350
    2022$7,787 +5.8%$140,350
    2021$7,360 +0%$140,350 +11.1%
    2020$7,360 +19.3%$126,280
    2019$6,170 +1.9%$126,280
    2018$6,056 +6%$126,280
    2017$5,715 -0.2%$126,280
    2016$5,728 -6.1%$126,280 -15.4%
    2015$6,102 +2.3%$149,310
    2014$5,962 +2.5%$149,310
    2013$5,814 +4.9%$149,310
    2012$5,545 +6.6%$149,310 -0.2%
    2011$5,204 +8.3%$149,660 -8.3%
    2010$4,803 +0%$163,240
    2009$4,801 0%$163,240
    2008$4,803 +1.1%$163,240
    2007$4,750 +4.1%$163,240
    2006$4,563 +11.5%$163,240 +72.5%
    2005$4,092 +15%$94,640
    2003$3,559 +9.1%$94,640
    2001$3,261 $94,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06517