Skip main navigation
Sold for $327,000
  • $327,000

    135 Dormitory Rd, Okatie, SC 29909

    3beds
    1,397sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2020
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $325,800 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,800

    $310,000 - $342,000

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    QUICK MOVE IN HOME. Paired ranch with an amazing open floor plan. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a separate laundry room off of the 2 car garage. Large rear covered porch w/ extended patio. Large kitchen island; SS Appliances. 5 ft walk in shower and WIC in Owner's Suite. HOA dues includes lawn care. Centrally located with easy access to the University of South Carolina Bluffton campus, I-95, Beaufort, Old Town Bluffton and the award winning beaches of Hilton Head Island. Gas community! PHOTOS ARE FOR ILLUSTRATION PURPOSES ONLY. Builder Warranty. Natural Gas Community.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm, Cathedral Ceilings, Many Closets, Smooth Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Attic: Attic - Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,397 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0680100312
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Okatie

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven Self-Cleaning, Refrigerator, Range - Gas
    • Exterior Features: Back Porch, Irri System, Patio, Paved Drive
    • AC: Central
    • Amenities: No Amenities
    • Floors: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Num Acres: Less than 1/4 Acres
    • Heat: Gas
    • Property Type: Residential-Single Fam
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm, Cathedral Ceilings, Many Closets, Smooth Ceilings
    • Rooms: Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen, Family Room, Laun/Util Rm, Dining Room, Pantry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Style: One Story
    • View: Landscape
    • Water: City PSD
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Attic: Attic - Crawl Space
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car, Driveway
    • Construction Status: New Construction (Never Occupied)
    • Exterior Type: Vinyl Siding
    • Type: Patio
    • Sub Area: University Place
    • Area: Bluffton/General

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2024Sold$327,000-0.6%$234/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2024Pending sale$329,000$236/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442813 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for sale$329,000+54.8%$236/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442813 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Sold$212,580+1.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2020Pending sale$209,990$150/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for sale$209,990$150/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    9/4/2020Pending sale$209,990$150/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    9/3/2020Pending sale$209,990$150/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    8/29/2020Price change$209,990-2.3%$150/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    8/26/2020Price change$214,990+0.9%$154/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    6/18/2020Price change$212,990+3.4%$152/sqft
    Source: D R Horton Inc. #394671 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Pending sale$205,990$147/sqft
    Source: D R Horton Inc. #394671 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Price change$205,990-3.3%$147/sqft
    Source: D R Horton Inc. #394671 Report a problem
    5/16/2020Pending sale$212,990$152/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    4/28/2020Price change$212,990+6.5%$152/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listed for sale$199,990$143/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    2/19/2020Pending sale$199,990$143/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$199,990-5.7%$143/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listed for sale$211,990$152/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,980 +7.1%$13,080 +53.9%
    2023$1,849 $8,500
    2022-- $8,500
    2021-- $8,500 +2136.8%
    2020-- $380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sun City Hilton Head