Skip main navigation
Sold for $164,000
  • $164,000

    135 E 4th St, Bennett, IA 52721

    3beds
    1,614sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1900
    7,013.16 Square Feet Lot
    $180,300 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,351 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,300

    $171,000 - $189,000

    $1,351/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled kitchen, new roof 2020, and water heater in 2021. Owned 500gal. LP tank. TMI home warranty and a $3500 flooring allowance so you can put the finishing touch on to make this house a home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Bein Cell:563-676-1290,

    Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    Bought with:

    Daniel Oien, B44442000

    First Choice Real Estate LLC

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: QC4246184MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Quad City Area Realtor Association

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 13ft 0in
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 9ft 0in
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 9ft 0in
    Additional room
    • Description: 4 Season
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 7ft 0in
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 8ft 0in
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18ft 0in x 14ft 0in
    Main level
    • Area: 1130
    Upper level
    • Area: 484
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,614
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 7,013 sqft
    • Dimensions: 140 x 50
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 037012161070060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    10/5/2023Sold$164,000-11.4%$102/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4246184 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Pending sale$185,000$115/sqft
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$185,000+100%$115/sqft
    8/23/2013Sold$92,500$57/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4142990 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,268 +45.6%$180,240 +22.3%
    2024$1,558 +13.2%$147,320 +23.2%
    2023$1,376 +3.3%$119,610 +34.1%
    2022$1,332 -2.6%$89,180
    2021$1,368 +0.1%$89,180
    2020$1,366 -10.7%$89,180
    2019$1,530 +3.5%$89,180 -4.2%
    2018$1,478 $93,130 +3.4%
    2017$1,478 +3.4%$90,100
    2016$1,430 $90,100 +1.2%
    2015$1,430 -9.7%$89,000
    2014$1,584 +7.8%$89,000
    2013$1,470 +46.7%--
    2008$1,002 +3.1%--
    2007$972 -2.8%--
    2005$1,000 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52721