Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $745,000

    135 Lee Pl, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    --beds
    0baths
    9,147.6Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious cleared vacant lot
    This spacious, cleared vacant lot is in the much desired community of Seagrove Beach in Santa Rosa Beach, FL. Just off scenic Hwy 30A, a 7 minute stroll takes you to the Gulf with its beautiful sandy white beaches, rolling waves and breathtaking sunsets. Lee Place is located on a quiet street with no through traffic. At approximately 30 ft above sea level, it is located in Flood Zone X so no flood insurance required. Additionally, there are no wetlands or HOA to complicate your build. Peaceful Point Washington State Forest is the only neighbor you will ever have to the rear. Seagrove Beach is midway along Hwy 30A so it is a short trip to experience all the quaint beach communities that call 30A home. Lots of this size are hard to find, so start planning your dream home today!
    46 days
    |
    63
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Moe Mossa 888-490-1268,

    Savvy Avenue LLC

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 999051MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 45.5 x 198
      Details
      • Parcel number: 243S19250000220020
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lee Place
      Location
      • Region: Santa Rosa Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $527,340
      • Annual tax amount: $4,764
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$745,000-1.8%
        Source: ECAOR #999051 Report a problem
        1/4/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Navarre Area BOR #934708 Report a problem
        8/4/2023Listed for sale$759,000
        Source: Navarre Area BOR #929194 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: ECAOR #918704 Report a problem
        4/28/2023Price change$759,000-3.6%
        Source: ECAOR #918704 Report a problem
        4/17/2023Price change$787,000-5.7%
        Source: ECAOR #918704 Report a problem
        4/8/2023Price change$835,000-5.1%
        Source: ECAOR #918704 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Price change$880,000-1.1%
        Source: ECAOR #918704 Report a problem
        3/11/2023Listed for sale$890,000+25.4%
        Source: ECAOR #918704 Report a problem
        7/29/2022Sold$710,000-18.9%
        Source: ECAOR #897792 Report a problem
        5/27/2022Pending sale$875,000
        Source: ECAOR #897792 Report a problem
        5/20/2022Price change$875,000-7.9%
        Source: ECAOR #897792 Report a problem
        5/8/2022Price change$950,000-20.8%
        Source: ECAOR #897792 Report a problem
        5/7/2022Listed for sale$1,200,000+166.7%
        Source: ECAOR #897792 Report a problem
        5/28/2021Sold$450,000+200%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/20/2011Sold$150,000-4.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/19/2011Listed for sale$157,500
        Source: Jan Hooks Real Estate Group, Inc #562947 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,817 -8.2%$527,340 -8.7%
        2023$5,247 +182.3%$577,500 +187.9%
        2022$1,859 -16.8%$200,574 -2.1%
        2021$2,235 +20.2%$204,896 +10%
        2020$1,859 +3.6%$186,269 +3%
        2019$1,796 $180,799 +3.3%
        2018$1,796 +2.9%$175,026 +1.8%
        2017$1,745 +2.4%$171,994 +2.6%
        2016$1,705 +1.6%$167,693 +4.7%
        2015$1,678 +3.1%$160,129 +4.6%
        2014$1,628 $153,152 +1.3%
        2013-- $151,124 -0.7%
        2012-- $152,147 +275.1%
        2011-- $40,562 +1.5%
        2010-- $39,963 +2.7%
        2009-- $38,912 +0.1%
        2008-- $38,873 +3%
        2007-- $37,741 +5.6%
        2005-- $35,748 +3%
        2004-- $34,707 +1.9%
        2003-- $34,060 +2.4%
        2002-- $33,262 +1.6%
        2001-- $32,738

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32459

        Getting around

        24 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        51 / 100
        Bikeable