Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    135 N Line Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $328,600 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $1,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,600

    $312,000 - $348,000

    $1,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable Cocalico property! Don't miss your chance to own this sweet property! Great one-level living - 3 bedroom property! Train & farmland views, too! Full-sized basement has possibilities to add additional square footage. (Buyers are responsible to confirm any codes/permits required with zoning office.) Five chickens & two ducks can stay if desired! :) *Property is subject to final approval/subdivision. New lot size will be approximately 1/4 acre. Stakes on side yard show approximate new boundary line.* Seller will be present & can answer related questions. Inclusions - washer, dryer, refrigerator, coal stove (as-is - needs door repair), freezer

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Solar
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800790800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stevens

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2024Sold$275,000-1.8%$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$280,000+12.4%$227/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PALA2053696 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listed for sale$249,000+102.4%$202/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2000668 Report a problem
    6/4/2002Sold$123,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,683 +5.6%$178,100
    2024$4,436 +2.5%$178,100
    2023$4,327 +2.7%$178,100
    2022$4,213 $178,100
    2021$4,213 $178,100
    2020-- $178,100
    2019$4,156 $178,100
    2018-- $178,100 +35.2%
    2017$3,767 $131,700
    2016$3,767 +36.5%$131,700
    2015$2,760 $131,700
    2014$2,760 $131,700
    2013-- $131,700
    2012-- $131,700
    2011-- $131,700
    2010-- $131,700
    2009-- $131,700
    2007-- $131,700
    2006-- $131,700
    2005-- $131,700 +24.5%
    2004-- $105,800
    2003-- $105,800
    2002-- $105,800
    2000-- $105,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17578