This 960 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 135 Pine Chapel Rd #141-4, Hampton, VA 23666.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,399/mo
Fees may apply
135 Pine Chapel Rd #141-4, Hampton, VA 23666
1beds
960sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri May 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Exterior Type: Conventional
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1984
- Major remodel year: 2015
Building
Details
- Building name: Coliseum Gardens Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hampton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,399-6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $1,490$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,490$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mercury Central