Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $779,100

    135 Reservoir Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

    3beds
    3baths
    1,232sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $779,100 Zestimate®
    $632/sqft
    $3,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $779,100

    $701,000 - $865,000

    $3,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Relax and enjoy at 135 Reservoir! Available JULY 1st!! Great place to call home, lovely three bedroom, three bathroom home off Wolcott Ave and a short walk to the beach! Everything you need in this 2,000 sq ft raised ranch with an attached garage. Fully fenced and beautifully landscaped back yard featuring a stone patio. Two levels of living with a mini bar in the basement, great for entertaining. An open floor plan on the main level with a separate room for a dining set and hardwood floors. Solar panels to help with electric costs. Navy War College favorite!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: MIDDM0115BSEL66

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ appliances \ Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator
    • Balcony
    • Basement \ has_basement_fl \ Y
    • Flooring \ flooring \ Carpet,Hardwood,Vinyl
    • Heating and Cooling \ heating_desc \ Baseboard
    • Heating system: Baseboard
    • Location \ neighborhoods \ Eastons/Wolcott
    • MLS Listing ID: 1278290
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Unknown
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_patio_fl \ Y
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Ranch
    • architectural_style \ Ranch
    • neighborhoods \ Eastons\Wolcott
    • roof_types \ Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listed for rent$3,000+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1278290 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Newport #1254713 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEWPORT #1254713 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEWPORT #1235629 Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Newport #1208966 Report a problem
    12/4/2018Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    11/7/2018Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEWPORT #1208966 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Newport #1169423 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEWPORT #1169423 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Listing removed$2,100+50%$2/sqft
    Source: The Luxury Group Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/10/2014Price change$1,400-30%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/5/2014Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Newport RI Report a problem
    2/17/2006Sold$390,000+178.6%$317/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2001Sold$140,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,986 $531,600
    2024$5,986 +26.2%$531,600 +34.7%
    2023$4,744 $394,700
    2022$4,744 $394,700
    2021$4,744 -10.3%$394,700 +15.5%
    2020$5,289 -4.9%$341,800
    2018$5,563 +22.7%$341,800 +16.3%
    2016$4,532 +2.5%$293,900
    2015$4,420 -0.6%$293,900 +6.3%
    2014$4,445 +2.3%$276,600
    2013$4,345 +2%$276,600
    2012$4,260 +15.3%$276,600
    2011$3,695 -13.8%$276,600 -13.8%
    2010$4,285 +0.9%$320,700
    2009$4,246 +0.8%$320,700 -16.2%
    2007$4,212 +3.8%$382,600
    2006$4,056 +8.7%$382,600 +67.6%
    2005$3,733 +6.5%$228,300
    2004$3,504 $228,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02842