Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    135 Rock Hill Rd SW, Cleveland, TN 37311

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1 Acres Lot
    $330,000 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,000

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $1,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 135 Rock Hill! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,500 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a full acre, blending modern updates with a peaceful setting. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, new flooring, plush carpeting, and a stylish kitchen complete with brand-new appliances. Ready for everyday living and entertaining! Enjoy mornings on the charming front porch or evenings on the spacious back deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets or gatherings with friends and family. The lower level includes a 2-car garage and a full basement, providing abundant storage and exciting potential for additional living space, a workshop, or recreation area. This move-in ready home combines comfort, function, and convenience. Just 5 minutes from I-75, you'll enjoy quick access to shopping and daily needs, while being only 15 minutes from downtown Chattanooga's restaurants, entertainment, and attractions. Knoxville is just an hour away, making this an ideal location for both work and play. Don't miss this opportunity to own a spacious home on a generous lot with modern updates and room to grow, all in a prime, commuter-friendly location! Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wade Trammell 423-718-4815,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Comps Non Member Licensee

    COMPS ONLY

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1521119

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Porch - Covered
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 43560
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Few Trees, Front Yard, Private, Views, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 057h E 011.00
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Permanent
    • Roof: Shingle,Shake
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland
    • Subdivision: Brentwood Ests

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$330,000$220/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1521119 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Contingent$330,000$220/sqft
    1/15/2026Price change$330,000-2.9%$220/sqft
    11/4/2025Price change$340,000-2.9%$227/sqft
    9/25/2025Price change$350,000+3%$233/sqft
    9/9/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$227/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for sale$349,900+194%$233/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2012Sold$119,000+9.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2009Sold$108,900+14.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2009Listed for sale$94,900-17.5%$63/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/19/2009Listing removed--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/4/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/4/2008Sold$115,051-11.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2007Sold$129,900+15.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2003Sold$112,500+1945.5%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2002Sold$5,500-86.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2001Sold$40,150$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $66,625 +54.8%
    2024$766 $43,050
    2023$766 $43,050
    2022$766 $43,050
    2021$766 +5.3%$43,050 +31.5%
    2019$728 +5.1%$32,750
    2018$693 0%--
    2017$693 -2.3%--
    2016$709 --
    2015$709 +0.9%--
    2014$703 --
    2013-- --
    2011$702 -2.4%$31,925 +10.1%
    2007$719 $29,000
    2006$719 $29,000
    2005$719 +12.8%$29,000 +22.4%
    2004$638 $23,700
    2003$638 $23,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Cleveland