Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $199,900

    135 Ruth Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    3beds
    1,592sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 1 owner 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Logan offering a great blend of character, space, and functionality. The finished walkout basement provides additional living space perfect for a family room, home office, or 4th bedroom. Outside, you'll find a fenced-in yard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a standout 24x30 detached garage in the back that's already set up for woodworking. It is perfect for hobbyists or anyone in need of a dedicated workspace. This property offers a unique combination of comfort, versatility, and practical features you won't want to miss! **Offers due by Sunday 4/12 at 6pm**
    34 days
    |
    80
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald D Kendle 614-325-6295,

    RE/MAX Town Center,

    Ian J Dzugan 419-617-9956,

    RE/MAX Town Center

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226011351MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,592
      • Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Heated Garage, Attached, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 04002537.0000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $127,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,778
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$199,900$126/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226011351 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$199,900$126/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,653 $44,590
        2023$2,653 $44,590
        2022$2,653 +27.1%$44,590 +28.3%
        2021$2,087 $34,760
        2020$2,087 +87.9%$34,760
        2019$1,111 +16.2%$34,760 +10.3%
        2018$956 +6.2%$31,520
        2017$900 +0.7%$31,520
        2016$894 -13.7%$31,520 -7.9%
        2015$1,035 -0.2%$34,220
        2014$1,037 -0.4%$34,220
        2013$1,041 -0.5%$34,220 -1.6%
        2012$1,046 +1.7%$34,780
        2011$1,028 -2.1%$34,780
        2010$1,050 $34,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43138

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable