135 Sonoma Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451
Home value
$720,600
$670,000 - $771,000
$5,042/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,042/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,042/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,369/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,369/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brittany Landenberger, CSC 815-534-0315,
Landen Home Realty, LLC
David Piche, GREEN
Piche Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr)
- Level: Main
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 247 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X19
Bedroom 5
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X14
Bedroom 6
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X15
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X15
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 380 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X20
Other
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 924 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X44
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet, Granite Counters), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 638 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X29
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X14
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Separate Dining Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Basement: Finished,Rec/Family Area,Sleeping Area,Storage Space,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,581
- Total interior livable area: 4,581 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,581
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 102x129
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 1508181150050000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan, Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Paved
Location
- Region: New Lenox
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- Services included: Insurance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: VA
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $720,000+2.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Contingent | $699,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+58%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2006 | Sold | $443,000+392.2%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2004 | Sold | $90,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,284 +3.9% | $196,333 +9.7% |
| 2023 | $14,707 +7% | $178,973 +8.6% |
| 2022 | $13,747 +5.2% | $164,876 +6.3% |
| 2021 | $13,064 +2.9% | $155,060 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $12,700 +4.4% | $149,527 +3.2% |
| 2019 | $12,163 +2.3% | $144,890 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $11,890 +5.2% | $139,896 +3% |
| 2017 | $11,304 +3% | $135,875 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $10,979 +3.2% | $132,238 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $10,639 | $128,076 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $10,639 +0.5% | $126,495 -1.3% |
| 2013 | $10,583 +1.1% | $128,200 -5.5% |
| 2012 | $10,469 +0.9% | $135,661 -5.5% |
| 2011 | $10,373 +1.2% | $143,557 -5% |
| 2010 | $10,254 +2.4% | $151,113 -2.5% |
| 2009 | $10,012 +2.8% | $154,987 |
| 2008 | $9,737 | $154,987 +3.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $149,746 +16.4% |
| 2006 | $8,400 +334.5% | $128,629 +376.4% |
| 2005 | $1,933 +1233.5% | $27,000 +1250% |
| 2004 | $145 | $2,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60451