Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,823,000
  • $2,823,000

    135 South Road, Westhampton, NY 11977

    5beds
    4,291sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $2,825,500 Zestimate®
    $658/sqft
    $7,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,825,500

    $2.57M - $3.11M

    $7,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $19,646/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $19,646/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nothing beats new construction-except one with water views! Custom built in 2025 by Greg D'Angelo and located just over a mile from the vibrant Village of Westhampton Beach, this brand-new 4,300+/- square-foot residence is set on a shy 0.27-acre lot with stunning views of Beaver Dam Creek and adjacent preserved land held by the Peconic Land Trust. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and elegance, the home offers five en-suite bedrooms, including first and second-floor primary suites, five full bathrooms, and two half baths across three light-filled levels. 10-foot ceilings on the main level and 9-foot ceilings on both the lower level and second-floor bedrooms enhance the sense of space throughout. Oversized Marvin windows and sliding doors with Southern exposure flood the interior with natural light, while a gas fireplace creates a cozy focal point in the living room. Wide-plank hardwood floors flow throughout the home, enhancing the modern yet timeless aesthetic. The custom chef's kitchen by Molto Imports features Italian cabinetry, Cambria quartz waterfall island, emtek hardware, double sinks and dishwashers, XO wine refrigeration, a 48-inch six-burner Thermador stove, and a matching 48-inch French door Thermador refrigerator, making it as functional as it is striking. The home is also wired for a sound system indoors and out, elevating everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, two bedrooms open to private balconies with water views and elegant mahogany decking. Three of the en-suite bathrooms-including the main level and second-floor primary suites, as well as the lower-level finished bedroom-feature radiant floor heating for added comfort. The fully finished lower level includes a legal en-suite bedroom, expansive living space, powder room, and plumbing in place for a second laundry area. Outside, enjoy the heated 16' x 32' saltwater pool with loop-loc greystone 28mil vinyl liner, surrounded by professional landscaping and a 286-square-foot covered rear patio perfect for outdoor living along with a vented gas line for an outdoor fireplace. Additional highlights include an attached one-car garage and proximity to the Beaver Dam Boat Basin and Marina, where dock slips are available by lottery for vessels up to 25 feet. A rare offering that blends modern luxury, thoughtful craftsmanship, and an enviable coastal setting-this is Hamptons living at its finest. Final Certificate of Occupancy in place.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christa N. Kearns 631-704-8867,

    Corcoran 631-288-6900,

    Jean Curran 631-774-6649,

    Corcoran

    Bought with:

    Tara B. Downing, 10301208815

    LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 920858MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement, In Hall, Inside, Multiple Locations
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Chefs Kitchen, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Sound System, Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,291
    • Total interior livable area: 4,291 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Canal Access, Canal Front, Creek, Water Access
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900376000100033000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Post Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cedar, Shake Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Westhampton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$2,823,000-5.9%$658/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #920858 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$2,999,999$699/sqft
    8/27/2025Price change$2,999,999-6.1%$699/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #886380 Report a problem
    3/9/2024Listed for sale$3,195,000+497.2%$745/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3536686 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Sold$535,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for sale$535,000$125/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Beau Hulse Realty Group #355726 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $318,600
    2023-- $318,600
    2022-- $318,600
    2021-- $318,600
    2020-- $318,600
    2019-- $318,600 +11.1%
    2018-- $286,700
    2017$2,599 $286,700
    2016-- $286,700
    2015-- $286,700
    2014-- $286,700
    2013-- $286,700
    2012-- $286,700
    2011-- $286,700 -10%
    2007$2,189 +16.4%$318,600 +40.7%
    2005$1,880 +57%$226,500 +8831.4%
    2004$1,198 +5.5%$2,536
    2003$1,135 +3.8%$2,536
    2002$1,093 +4.3%$2,536
    2001$1,049 +12.3%$2,536
    2000$934 $2,536

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11977