Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $739,300

    135 Warner Rd, North Haven, CT 06473

    3beds
    3,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    6 Acres Lot
    $739,300 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $5,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $739,300

    $688,000 - $791,000

    $5,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FSBO call/text 203-887-0738. Contemporary 3000+ sf home with open floorplan, offers 3/4 bedrooms each with own full bath, heated 4 car garage. Stable boasts 6 stalls, lg hay loft, comfort stallmats, automatic waterers and wash stall. 3 of 4 paddocks are sheltered. Lit (110x75) Outdoor riding ring. The floor plan of this home allows great views of pond as well as stable/paddocks. Hard wood flooring through out. Newer Mechanicals & roof!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Slate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: EHAVM630B8343L001

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Haven

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2019Sold$455,000-1.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2019Pending sale$459,900$149/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listed for sale$459,900-1.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2018Listing removed$464,900$150/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2018Price change$464,900-1.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/8/2017Price change$469,900-2.1%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listed for sale$479,900+0.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2016Listing removed$479,000$155/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #N10123422 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Price change$479,000-4%$155/sqft
    9/5/2015Price change$499,000-5%$161/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #N10033041 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Price change$525,000-2.6%$170/sqft
    4/4/2015Listed for sale$539,000-10%$174/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. #N10033041 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$599,000$194/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby'S Int'L #N353541 Report a problem
    1/26/2015Price change$599,000-3.2%$194/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #N353541 Report a problem
    8/23/2014Listed for sale$619,000+56.7%$200/sqft
    12/1/2008Sold$395,000-14.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2008Listed for sale$459,900-35.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #98381899 Report a problem
    12/29/2005Sold$715,000+48.3%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2003Sold$482,000$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,016 $299,530
    2024$10,016 +7.2%$299,530
    2023$9,345 $299,530
    2022$9,345 -15%$299,530 -6.7%
    2021$10,994 +0%$320,980
    2020$10,994 +3.4%$320,980 -2.1%
    2019$10,634 -0.1%$328,000
    2018$10,644 +2.9%$328,000
    2017$10,348 -23.9%$328,000 -23.9%
    2015$13,594 -1.5%$430,860 +0.1%
    2014$13,802 +3.6%$430,640
    2013$13,328 $430,640
    2012$13,328 +22%$430,640 +4.8%
    2011$10,925 -0.9%$410,860
    2010$11,027 +17.5%$410,860
    2009$9,388 $410,860
    2008$9,388 $410,860
    2007$9,388 $410,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06473