Skip main navigation
Sold for $319,900
  • $319,900

    135 Whippoorwill Ridge Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    3beds
    2baths
    1,838sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    1 Acres Lot
    $325,200 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,200

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $1,992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Honey, stop the car! Take a look at this incredible beauty! Open floor plan with hardwoods throughout. Gorgeous family room with skylights! Open kitchen with breakfast bar. Formal dining room. Split bedroom plan. Large secondary bedrooms. Expansive deck overlooking your very own private back yard. Check this beauty out today!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,838 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0011A053

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2023Sold$319,900$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2023Pending sale$319,900$174/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20115505 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$319,900+75.8%$174/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20115505 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Sold$182,000+25.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2016Sold$145,000+6.7%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2016Pending sale$135,900$74/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #07608185 Report a problem
    3/19/2016Price change$135,900+5.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Stockbridge #7608185 Report a problem
    3/13/2016Price change$128,900-5.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2016Price change$135,900+2.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2016Price change$132,999-1.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$135,000+144.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2012Sold$55,199-27.3%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2012Price change$75,979+27.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    2/17/2012Listed for sale$59,670-47.7%$32/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    9/6/2011Sold$114,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,704 -4.9%$117,833
    2024$2,844 +15.5%$117,833 +20.3%
    2023$2,462 +10.9%$97,961 +19.7%
    2022$2,220 +4%$81,834 +11.3%
    2021$2,135 -0.4%$73,498
    2020$2,144 +23.6%$73,498 +29%
    2019$1,734 +3.4%$56,983 +5.2%
    2018$1,677 +1.8%$54,158 +10.3%
    2017$1,648 +8.3%$49,116
    2016$1,521 $49,116
    2015$1,521 +26.4%$49,116 +5.7%
    2014$1,203 $46,460
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $62,249 +4.1%
    2008-- $59,794
    2007-- $59,794
    2006-- $59,794
    2005-- $59,794 +6.2%
    2004-- $56,297 +11.4%
    2003-- $50,520
    2002-- $50,520 +84.9%
    2000-- $27,318

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30233