Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,302,500
  • $2,302,500

    1350 Anthony Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    4beds
    3,723sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $2,302,900 Zestimate®
    $618/sqft
    $5,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,302,900

    $2.10M - $2.53M

    $5,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This extraordinary waterfront residence captures the essence of refined coastal living, offering rare 360-degree water views that embrace the home from every horizon. The open-concept layout features sun-drenched living spaces, premium finishes, and a seamless indoor and outdoor flow designed for both high-level entertaining and restorative relaxation by the bay. Step outside for breathtaking sunrises and sunsets; your front-row seat to the best of Mount Hope Bay. Included in the sale is an additional lot, featuring a thoughtful design by the renowned Herk Works Architecture. While the approved plans currently detail a beautiful two-bedroom, one-bath residence, the site’s potential is limitless. This space is prime for a personal holistic health retreat. A private coastal sanctuary incorporating a thermal circuit with a sauna, steam room, ice plunge, and a somatic studio designed for mental rejuvenation and physical recovery. Located within the vibrant Common Fence Point community, you are within walking distance of the Arts, Wellness, and Community Center. Safe Harbor managed boating clubs are nearby, providing secure, world-class dockage and a gateway to the acclaimed sailing and fishing of the Atlantic. This is more than a home; it is an exceptional opportunity in Portsmouth’s most sought-after waterfront. Whether you seek a luxurious coastal retreat or a property with generational value, 1350 Anthony Road is the benchmark for Rhode Island living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracie Hall 401-602-5162,

    Keller Williams Coastal

    Bought with:

    Dina Karousos/Nicole Lucenti Team

    Serhant New England

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1405360MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard, Forced Water, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whirlpool
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylight, Stairs, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Unknown), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,153
    • Total interior livable area: 3,723 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,153
    • Finished area below ground: 570

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Integral, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Flood Insurance, Mooring, Saltwater Front, Walk to Salt Water, Walk To Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Extra Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: PORTM001B0055
    • Zoning: R10
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Clapboard
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Marina, Private School, Public School, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Portsmouth
    • Subdivision: Common Fence Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$2,302,500-6%$618/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1405360 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$2,450,000$658/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1405360 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$2,450,000$658/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1405360 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$2,450,000-18.3%$658/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1405360 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$3,000,000+263.6%$806/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1397810 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Sold$825,000-2.8%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2017Pending sale$849,000$228/sqft
    Source: Gustave White Sotheby's International Realty #1150714 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Listed for sale$849,000-5.6%$228/sqft
    12/20/2016Listing removed$899,000$241/sqft
    10/13/2016Listed for sale$899,000+245.8%$241/sqft
    Source: Gustave White Sotheby's Realty #1139179 Report a problem
    10/25/1996Sold$260,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,462 +0.8%$1,089,000
    2024$14,353 +21.1%$1,089,000 +43%
    2023$11,850 $761,600
    2022$11,850 +1.6%$761,600
    2021$11,660 +1.6%$761,600
    2020$11,480 +0.7%$761,600 +9.6%
    2019$11,394 +2.7%$694,600
    2018$11,093 +3.9%$694,600 +0.4%
    2017$10,672 -3.8%$692,100 -0.1%
    2016$11,090 +1.3%$693,100
    2015$10,951 $693,100
    2014$10,951 +9.3%$693,100 +0.6%
    2013$10,016 +2%$689,300
    2012$9,816 +2.4%$689,300
    2011$9,588 +0.8%$689,300 -18.1%
    2010$9,511 +0.3%$841,700
    2009$9,478 +3.9%$841,700
    2008$9,124 -18.1%$841,700 -14%
    2007$11,136 $978,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02871