Skip main navigation
Active
  • $349,000

    1350 Main Road, Eddington, ME 04428

    4beds
    2,312sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1908
    2.81 Acres Lot
    $329,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fireplace with woodstove insertHardwood floorsDining roomOriginal woodwork
    Welcome to this grand old home in Eddington village. The current owner has done upgrades to the property in the last 20 years which include, but are not limited to, Roof, shingles, Furnace, oil tank, windows, insulation and 200 amp elctric entrance. This is a true 4-bedroom colonial with dining room and original woodwork, Hardwood floors, and fireplace with woodstove insert. The upstairs bathroom is a whirlpool bath and shower. There is an oversized 28' x 24' garage with overhead doors large enough for contractor ladder trucks.
    31 days
    |
    1,232
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adams Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1658408MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Dirt Floor,Full,Sump Pump,Brick/Mortar,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,312
      • Total interior livable area: 2,312 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,312
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces, On Site
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Body of water: Davis
      Lot
      • Size: 2.81 Acres
      • Features: City Lot, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Neighborhood, Open Lot, Pasture, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: EDDIM025L009
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Clapboard
      • Foundation: Stone, Granite, Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1908

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Eddington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $172,123
      • Annual tax amount: $4,299
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $329,100

        $313,000 - $346,000

        $2,558/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$349,000$151/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658408 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,399 +13.8%$172,123
        2023$2,986 +6.1%$172,123
        2022$2,814 +1.7%$172,123 +7.9%
        2021$2,766 -2%$159,450
        2020$2,822 +6%$159,450
        2019$2,663 +7.1%$159,450
        2018$2,487 -2.8%$159,450
        2017$2,559 +6.6%$159,450
        2016$2,400 +5.4%$159,450
        2015$2,277 $159,450
        2014$2,277 -21.1%$159,450
        2013$2,886 +56.1%$159,450 +2.6%
        2012$1,849 $155,390
        2011$1,849 $155,390 -3.4%
        2009-- $160,790

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04428

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable