Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $649,900

    1350 N Warren Rd, Huntington, IN 46750

    3beds
    1,619sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1876
    50.3 Acres Lot
    $651,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant wildlifeScenic beautyFresh interior paintHardwood floors throughout
    Rare opportunity to own 50.299 acres with a beautifully updated classic farm home in Huntington County. This charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers 1,619 square feet of living space and features hardwood floors throughout, along with fresh interior paint that blends modern updates with timeless character. The true highlight of this property is the expansive 50+ acres—an absolute nature lover’s paradise. Currently enrolled in the CRP Program (see agent for details), the land offers scenic beauty, privacy, and abundant wildlife, with the potential to be converted back to productive tillable acreage in the future. Outbuildings include an oversized three-car garage with workshop, a pin frame barn that has been recently restored by Amish craftsmen, and an additional machinery building—ideal for storage, hobbies, or agricultural use. A unique opportunity to own a versatile rural property with income potential, recreational appeal, and classic country charm.
    24 days
    |
    1,060
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Steffen 260-710-5684,

    Steffen Group,

    Patrick Carter,

    Steffen Group

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202615564MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 16 x 21
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • 1st Bdrm En Suite, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork, Stand Up Shower, Formal Dining Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,019
      • Total interior livable area: 1,619 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,619
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3.5
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Stone
      • Garage spaces: 3.5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 50.3 Acres
      • Features: 15+, Rural, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Pole/Post Building
      • Parcel number: 350526100158.300004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1876

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $268,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,086
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $651,000

        $618,000 - $684,000

        $1,747/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$649,900
        Source: IRMLS #202615564 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$649,900
        Source: IRMLS #202615564 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,838 +1.6%$268,000 +16.6%
        2024$3,777 +17.5%$229,800 +7.6%
        2023$3,214 +0.8%$213,500 +11%
        2022$3,188 +2.7%$192,400 +11.9%
        2021$3,106 +1.9%$171,900 +6.4%
        2020$3,047 -7.4%$161,500 -2.9%
        2019$3,291 +13.3%$166,400 -5.7%
        2017$2,905 -2.9%$176,400 -1%
        2016$2,990 +7.1%$178,100 -0.6%
        2014$2,792 +9.6%$179,200 +7.2%
        2013$2,546 +3%$167,200 +8.6%
        2012$2,473 +80%$154,000 +20.9%
        2011$1,374 +4.3%$127,400 +7.5%
        2010$1,318 +6.9%$118,500 -1.3%
        2009$1,233 +35.9%$120,100 +7.5%
        2007$908 -29.9%$111,700
        2006$1,294 $111,700 +10.2%
        2005-- $101,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46750

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable