Welcome to a beautifully refreshed home in the heart of Cleveland’s growing Hough neighborhood. This turn key property features numerous updates throughout, offering the perfect blend of classic character and modern convenience.
Enjoy spacious living areas, updated finishes, and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Major improvements provide peace of mind, making this home an excellent option for buyers looking for value, comfort, and convenience.
Located just minutes from Downtown Cleveland, University Circle, and the Cleveland Clinic, this home offers quick access to some of the city’s top destinations. The area is close to cultural attractions including Cleveland Museum of Natural History, Cleveland Botanical Garden, and the vibrant University Circle district. Residents also enjoy nearby parks, the Cultural Gardens, local shopping, dining, and easy highway access for commuting.
This is a fantastic opportunity to own a move in ready home in an area experiencing continued development and growth. Schedule your showing today!
Active
$150,000
1350 Russell Rd, Cleveland, OH 44103
5beds
1,666sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
3,040.49 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$90/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully refreshed homeNumerous updates throughoutUpdated finishes
- 2 days |
- 65 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
LeZandria Ortiz 216-703-7500 lezandria.ortiz@gmail.com,
Key Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5208642
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Hot Water, Steam
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,666
- Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,666
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 3,040.49 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 10602098
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $25,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,200
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000-18.9%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listing removed | $184,900$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $184,900+639.6%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,900+139%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Sold | $25,000-37.3%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Pending sale | $39,900$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2023 | Price change | $39,900-20.2%$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $49,999-8.9%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2023 | Listing removed | $54,900$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $54,900$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Contingent | $54,900$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $54,900$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2022 | Contingent | $54,900$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $54,900$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Contingent | $54,900$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $59,900-7.7%$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2019 | Sold | $64,900+663.5%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2019 | Listing removed | $795 |
Source: Gentile Property Management LTD Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Listed for rent | $795 |
| 9/6/2018 | Listing removed | $795 |
Source: Monument Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Listed for rent | $795 |
Source: Monument Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Listing removed | $8,500$5/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #3983604 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $8,500$5/sqft |
| 4/26/2018 | Sold | $8,500$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Pending sale | $8,500$5/sqft |
| 3/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $8,500$5/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $585 +73.9% | $8,750 +101.6% |
| 2023 | $336 +0.6% | $4,340 |
| 2022 | $335 +0.9% | $4,340 |
| 2021 | $331 +0.1% | $4,340 +15.7% |
| 2020 | $331 +8% | $3,750 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $307 +0.3% | $3,740 -0.3% |
| 2018 | $306 | $3,750 -11.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $4,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,240 +5.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,030 -48.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,810 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,810 |
| 2009 | $2 -89% | $7,810 -11.9% |
| 2008 | $18 | $8,860 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,860 |
| 2006 | -- | $8,860 +7.3% |
| 2005 | $101 +5.7% | $8,260 |
| 2004 | $96 +4.3% | $8,260 |
| 2003 | $92 -9.5% | $8,260 +2.6% |
| 2002 | $102 -87.1% | $8,050 |
| 2001 | $786 +4.5% | $8,050 |
| 2000 | $753 | $8,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,037/mo
Principal & interest
$797
Property taxes
$240
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hough