Welcome to this wonderful community of Apple Valley, close to Rio Vista Elementary school. This house offer 3 bedrooms 2 baths, family room, leaving room and dinning room, indoor laundry and cover patio. It also offer a large yard and RV access.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Home Source
Price cut: $10K (5/1)
$489,000
13502 Cuyamaca Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
3beds
1,902sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
0.41 Acres Lot
$488,700 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large yardRv accessFamily roomIndoor laundry
- 39 days |
- 520 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ana Meza DRE #01762176 ana@anacanhelp.com,
Coldwell Banker Home Source
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26077671
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Other
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,902 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front door
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers
Details
- Parcel number: 3088441120000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $435,095
- Annual tax amount: $5,059
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(b),FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$488,700
$464,000 - $513,000
$2,224/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $489,000-2%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+21.7%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Sold | $410,000+2.5%$216/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Pending sale | $399,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,900+97%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2003 | Sold | $203,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 +2.9% | $435,095 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,916 +0.9% | $426,564 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,873 +1.5% | $418,200 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,800 +55.3% | $410,000 +53.8% |
| 2021 | $3,091 +1.2% | $266,646 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,053 +1.9% | $263,912 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,996 +2.6% | $258,737 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,921 +5.8% | $253,663 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $238,000 +8% |
| 2016 | $2,760 +10.1% | $220,300 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $2,507 +8.5% | $203,000 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $197,800 +15% |
| 2013 | -- | $172,000 +13.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $151,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $151,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $151,500 -19% |
| 2009 | -- | $187,000 -14.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $219,734 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $215,425 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $211,201 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $207,060 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $203,000 +25.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $162,000 +14.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $141,000 +4.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $134,438 |
| 2000 | -- | $134,438 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308