Nestled on 2.115 fully fenced acres, this inviting property offers a peaceful retreat with plenty of space to enjoy, complete with serene frontage along a quiet Lake Conroe canal. The cozy home sits in a quiet neighborhood and features a warm living area centered around a fireplace that adds charm to the space. The large ensuite primary provides a relaxing getaway with a generous soaking tub and a spacious walk-in closet. Outside, the detached garage includes a second-floor storage area, adding wonderful flexibility for projects or extra space, while the wide-open acreage and waterfront setting create a calming backdrop for everyday living. With its blend of comfort, privacy, and room to grow, this property offers a setting that feels calm, welcoming, and full of possibility.
For sale
Price cut: $11K (4/23)
$289,000
13507 Enchanted Cv, Willis, TX 77318
3beds
1,920sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
2.12 Acres Lot
$286,600 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy homeSpacious walk-in closetGenerous soaking tubLarge ensuite primary
- 181 days |
- 636 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adam Olsen TREC #0642075 936-689-9123,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 69608233
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,920
- Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway Gate, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.12 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Waterfront, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 268429
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Block & Beam
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $30,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,681
- Date on market: 11/21/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$286,600
$272,000 - $301,000
$2,025/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $289,000-3.7%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $300,000-7.7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $325,000-2.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $334,000-4.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $350,000-7.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 +9891.2% | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $5 -94.9% | $30,000 -16% |
| 2023 | $97 | $35,720 -7.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $38,430 +16.1% |
| 2021 | $254 -2.2% | $33,090 -1.7% |
| 2020 | $260 -2% | $33,650 -3% |
| 2019 | $265 -28.1% | $34,680 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $369 +35.2% | $34,246 +10% |
| 2017 | $273 -60.1% | $31,133 +10% |
| 2016 | $683 | $28,303 +10% |
| 2015 | $683 | $25,730 -19.1% |
| 2014 | $683 | $31,810 -48.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $61,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,560 +11.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,430 |
| 2010 | -- | $55,430 |
| 2009 | -- | $55,430 |
| 2008 | -- | $55,430 |
| 2007 | -- | $55,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77318