Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $268,000

    1351 Carr Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    4beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $268,000 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,000

    $255,000 - $281,000

    $1,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1351 Carr Rd -- a move-in ready home on a peaceful, tree-lined .70 acre lot in the desirable Oakridge area. This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,280 sq ft with a clean, updated feel throughout. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets, tile backsplash, and updated appliances, flowing seamlessly into the main living space. A main floor bedroom adds convenience, while the upstairs bedrooms provide privacy. The home also includes a functional mudroom/laundry area just off the kitchen. Outside, you'll find a massive 24x48 detached garage--perfect for storage, a workshop, or hobby space--along with a spacious yard set back from the road and surrounded by mature trees, offering both privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. A great option for anyone looking for space, updates, and a quiet setting close to town. Seller reserves any/all TV mounts and the ADT security system.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Drake Johnson 231-220-5419,

    Legacy Real Estate Partners

    Bought with:

    Gina J Vis, 6501309291

    HomeRealty, LLC

    Jill Anguiano, 6501446129

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26013513MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Replacement
    • Basement: Slab
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Dimensions: 52 x 494 x 55 x 495
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11030200007000
    • Zoning description: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskegon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$268,000+3.1%$209/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26013513 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Pending sale$259,900$203/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26013513 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$259,900-3.7%$203/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26013513 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$269,900+28.6%$211/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26013513 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Pending sale$209,900$164/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24005011 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Listed for sale$209,900$164/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24005011 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 49442