Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $76,990

    1351 Haines Extension Rd, York, PA 17402

    3beds
    0baths
    6Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1989
    6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $1,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6.5 acres with natural gas hookup, electric, public sewer and spring-fed well. Site pad is leveled up and ready for a new double-wide or to build a home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Built-Ins, Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet, Entry Level Bedroom, Combination Kitchen/Living, Tub Shower
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46000II00520000000

• Heating: Forced Air, Central
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Built-Ins, Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet, Entry Level Bedroom, Combination Kitchen/Living, Tub Shower
    • HeatingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street, Unpaved, Dirt Driveway
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Range Hood, Oven/Range - Gas, Oven - Single
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: SPRINGETTSBURY TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2456.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2021Sold$95,000$103/sqft
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty #PAYK146272_17403 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,693 +2.6%$76,990
    2024$2,624 -0.6%$76,990
    2023$2,640 +9.7%$76,990
    2022$2,406 -1.4%$76,990
    2021$2,440 +2.2%$76,990
    2020$2,388 +1.1%$76,990
    2019$2,362 +1.4%$76,990
    2018$2,329 +383.2%$76,990
    2017$482 $76,990
    2016-- $76,990
    2015-- $76,990
    2014-- $76,990
    2013-- $76,990
    2012-- $76,990
    2011-- $76,990
    2010-- $76,990
    2009-- $76,990
    2008-- $76,990 +62.5%
    2007-- $47,380
    2006-- $47,380 +28.3%
    2005-- $36,920 -0.9%
    2004-- $37,250
    2003-- $37,250 +0.9%
    2002-- $36,920
    2000-- $36,920
    1999-- $36,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17402