Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    1351 Purdum Mill Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522

    3beds
    1,406sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $306,600 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $1,812 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,600

    $291,000 - $322,000

    $1,812/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on 1.02 Acres with Attached Garage and Full Unfinished Basement. This home offers hardwood floors throughout with ceramic tile in the baths and laundry area. Conveniently located close to town with circular drive.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kenny Gobble 434-660-0716 kenneth.gobble@remax.net,

    RE/MAX Realty Connection

    Bought with:

    OUT OF AREA BROKER

    OUT OF AREA BROKER

    Source: LMLS,MLS#: 362865MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Great room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Separate Laundry Rm.
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Drywall, Main Level Bedroom, Primary Bed w/Bath, Separate Dining Room, Tile Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Access,Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,406
    • Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,406
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Undergrnd Utilities
    Details
    • Parcel number: 75162

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$305,000-1.6%$217/sqft
    Source: LMLS #362865 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$309,900$220/sqft
    Source: South Central AOR VA #57966 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$309,900-4.6%$220/sqft
    Source: LMLS #362865 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$325,000-1.5%$231/sqft
    Source: LMLS #362865 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$329,900-2.7%$235/sqft
    Source: LMLS #362865 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$338,900-0.3%$241/sqft
    Source: LMLS #362865 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$339,900+28.3%$242/sqft
    Source: LMLS #362865 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Sold$265,000$188/sqft
    Source: LMLS #330210 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,236 $196,200
    2024$1,236 $196,200
    2023$1,236 $196,200
    2022$1,236 +38.5%$196,200 +38.5%
    2021$893 +485.5%$141,700 +485.5%
    2020$152 $24,200 +33%
    2019-- $18,200
    2018-- $18,200
    2017-- $18,200
    2016-- $18,200
    2014-- $18,200 +1.1%
    2013-- $18,000
    2012-- $18,000
    2011-- $18,000
    2010-- $18,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24522